Fort Garry Kennel Club
Sunday, October 13, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 5)
Monday, October 14 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, October 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, October 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, October 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, October 14 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS BPISS CAN/AM Ch SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Poodle (Standard)  
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Chinese Crested   Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amberview's Cocktails N Dreams



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivercove's Envision This



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chi's Shameless Desire



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mosside I Am Canadian



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosens Objet D' Art Olena



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn
  Borzoi   10
Group 4th   
Ch Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG    Amahte's Talladega Nights   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longonloving Chip'ndale Dancer



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GrandCru Silver Oak



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jahina's Say Goodnite Gracie



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 3rd   
Stonerose Anka
  Rottweiler   21
Group 4th   
GChEx Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   20
BPIG   
Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rasilons Whats The Rush



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RedLegends Brazen Addiction



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Anka



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Snowridge A Hint O'Mint



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seamist Late Edition   Skye Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
InStyle's Under A Full Moon
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
BPIG   
InStyle's Under A Full Moon
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee New Year's Resolution



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Under A Full Moon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Late Edition



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Diavolino's Bambino
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 3rd   Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   14
BPIG    Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Puffin Cinondra N' Wind Moonshadow



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havanangel's Summer Solstice



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Randalets Musical Mikka



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pomhaven's Golden Dream







Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane
  Bulldog   19
Group 4th    Jalco's Loco Motion   Lhasa Apso   17
BPIG   
Siosalach's Major Leaguer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Siosalach's Major Leaguer



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sheharla's I Love Rock'n'roll



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyline's Wintu The Moonspinner



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jalco's Loco Motion



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Endless Love





Group 7 - Irenne Bader Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   29
Group 4th   
Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   28
BPIG   
Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fonehill Eclipse



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Irenne Bader

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 05:51:59 AM