Glacier View Kennel Club
Thursday, August 8, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Keeshond  
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Poodle (Standard)   Lakeridge Diplomat Winter In Phoenix
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Mary White
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Cincerlee's A Touch Of Grace








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Camalire Tour De Force
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
Group 4th    Cuchulain Don't Drink The Water   Spaniel (Irish Water)   13
BPIG    Cuchulain Don't Drink The Water   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Camalire Tour De Force



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lealee's Wish Upon A Star



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cuchulain Don't Drink The Water







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   15
Group 3rd    Hollyrood Bumblebee   Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG    Khani's Aca-Pella Orru   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khani's Aca-Pella Orru



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt's Rarotonga Seashell



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Bumblebee



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Topoftherock Spoonful Of Sugar



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dadaelis T'Cai Juuso Wushk Samr



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lanakeshena Love In Replica







Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 2nd   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 4th   
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip
  Doberman Pinscher   18
BPIG   
Mostabear's Partner In Crime
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
NitroBerner As Good As Gold



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey
  Scottish Terrier   11
BPIG    Kandu's Cherry Blossom For Elwha   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orru's Calla Lily



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kandu's Cherry Blossom For Elwha



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kian's Cox's Pippin O'The Isle



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Plawsworth Reprise



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Smashing Pumpkins



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   25
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   24
BPIG   
Littlelion Juno's Last Hurrah
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems Lil Rebel At Jenstars



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caress Mocking Jay



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cheyennes Champanebubble Parti



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rose's TKO



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicnak Pastoral Smash Hit







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Diplomat Carrington's So Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   10
BPIG   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gallery's Flicker Of Hope



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klassebulls Golden Boy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Diplomat Carrington's So Hot



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG   
Tresta Giselle
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiji Kiss Me Quick



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Topsecret Echo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopjecreek's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By