Cornwall District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 4, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
Points: 211 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Samoyed  Ch Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Debessiere Miwa








Group 1 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   39
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Clussexx Red Carpet Affair At Corteo
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   22
BPIG    Kriscoland's Heather   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stargazer Freedomhill's N Rissana's Purple Rain   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jaunenoir's Da Last Chance



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dragonluck's Arri Stotle



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Red Carpet Affair At Corteo



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   41
Group 3rd   
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   37
Group 4th   Ch Jetstream Forgetmenot Tigerpaw   Whippet   26
BPIG    TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jetstream Gold In Motion   Whippet   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Taiga Once Upon A Time



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TraJam Ketra Hide The Rum



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gladkii Veter Gandalf



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhill Merrywitch High Stakes For Pamadron ML



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baileysong Eddible Hunk



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jetstream Forgetmenot Tigerpaw







Group 3 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun   Samoyed   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Saul Mohican's Tyendenaga Thea
  Great Dane   12
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   8
BPIG   Ch Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bramstoke's Embracing 5th Avenue   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou Empire Strikes Back



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Saul Mohican's Tyendenaga Thea



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Matilda Tilly



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kortar's Kash Kollector







Group 4 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG   Ch Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Debessiere Miwa   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tierra Top Billing



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedarstone's I B Moxy O'Dorlin



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rivendell's Easy Does It



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Debessiere Rain Drop



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boreal Northern Star Guinness



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   25
Group 3rd    KRA's The Mighty Hercules   Griffon (Brussels)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Diventy's Jaxson
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
BPIG   
Pekeapug's Pistol Packin Moma
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nine Golden Tails Of Lore   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Little Chance Of Fanny



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tokelry Bopar Diva Castafiore



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
KRA's The Mighty Hercules



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home
  Chinese Shar-Pei   27
Group 4th   
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   17
BPIG   
Homewoods Chauncey If U Please
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Siosalach's Get Your Smooth On   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tayann Fancy Is Asurebet



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Carmichael's Cruisin On Home



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kortar's Kunsei



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Black Diamond



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wassong's Xena





Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   Ch Gabizos du Picourlet   Berger Des Pyrenees   20
Group 3rd   Ch Woodsides Storm Warning   German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th    Majestique I Spy Ewe Of Sagi   Briard   14
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Who Knew
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Hoiles Magical Voyager   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eweturn Sixteengoingonseventn



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mia-Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bovarius Laroc Hedwig Heaven



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Majestique I Spy Ewe Of Sagi



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kirkhaven Trucolours At Chippenhook



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chippenhook's Summer Gold



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Woodsides Storm Warning



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Laureate Who Knew



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunmalas Ivan







Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:24:01 AM