Kingston & District Kennel Club
Sunday, June 19, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can/Am Ch. Summerford's Gill Again, AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Newfoundland  
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Whippet  
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Wallace
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shelamo Flash Forward








Group 1 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Setter (Irish)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Madilane's Believe It Or Not
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   13
Group 3rd   
Tollchester Wish's 4 Nopper
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   11
Group 4th    Amberview Follow Your Dreams   Retriever (Golden)   9
BPIG   
Tollchester Wish's 4 Nopper
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amberview Follow Your Dreams



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MooseLake's Old Navy



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tollchester Wish's 4 Nopper



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkenwald Sunny's Halo



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madilane's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Downwind's Theo



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak







Group 2 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue
  Whippet   32
Group 2nd   Ch Bushwacker Cherry Bomb   Basenji   26
Group 3rd   
Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   19
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG    Touchstone Just A Memory   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica's Kandoo Show Me The Money



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cherry Bomb



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Palakore's Volkswaggin



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch BaileySong Olcan Odyssey



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Funnel Cloud



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue







Group 3 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime
  Siberian Husky   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Danandre The Man In Black
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 4th   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier   22
BPIG   
Elite Model IZ Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yukonjak's Hemi



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Helvetica Bernvonrust Fritz



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Danandre The Man In Black



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Acorn's Illusionist



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wild Child Gaucho



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valkyrie Go To The Net



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VW's Bright Eyed Bailey Von Vinseau



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wildgoose London's Calling   Norwich Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Inglevalley Kiss Face D'Lish   Airedale Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Ebonylyn's Warrior Zena   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th    Baytree Aero Bubbles   Border Terrier   4
BPIG    Wildgoose London's Calling   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Inglevalley Kiss Face D'Lish



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baytree Aero Bubbles



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wildgoose London's Calling



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ebonylyn's Warrior Zena







Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Jandala Drifting Mist
  Pomeranian   32
Group 4th   
Ch Islay's Daisy Girl At Szulik
  Toy Manchester Terrier   27
BPIG   
Cline's Giving It All
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Delleroses Last Dance



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch PixieTail Trix R For Kids



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wheatnbrook's Back In Black



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Havatreasure Calamity Jane



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dachari Reeses Pieces



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinache's Honey Bee



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leahcims Lazarus Phenomena



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jandala Drifting Mist



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cline's Giving It All



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Islay's Daisy Girl At Szulik



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jokuba-Panache Case Closed Surprise   Chinese Shar-Pei   44
Group 2nd   Ch Sintaro Keja Romance Novel   Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   17
Group 4th    Fair Hill's Absolut Little Mermaid   Chow Chow   12
BPIG    Signet White Gold   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Quintessential



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Standing Ovation



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Jokuba-Panache Case Closed Surprise



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fair Hill's Absolut Little Mermaid



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Verite De La Reine At Belboulecan



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiji Picture Perfect



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amity Mystical Hidden Fantasy O'Sanvar



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sintaro Keja Romance Novel



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 2nd   Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Shelamo Flash Forward
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th    Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande   Briard   17
BPIG   
Ch Shelamo Flash Forward
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shepherds Dogmate Son of Man



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch De-Baas De Fremery



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Someonetowatchoverme At N. Vist



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Signet's Twice The Entertainment



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Rotoba Brownhill's Hey Look Me Over



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Shelamo Flash Forward



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 04:12:39 PM