Cobequid Dog Club
Sunday, March 24, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, March 23 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, March 24 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, March 23 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, March 24 (Rally Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
Great Dane  
Ch Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark
Points: 237 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
German Shepherd Dog  
Blackcrest's Up In Smoke
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
Pomeranian  
Chriscendo Common Sense
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Colette Muldoon
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed








Group 1 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jackson Eirene Seventh Heaven
  Retriever (Golden)   55
Group 2nd   
GCh MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   44
Group 3rd   
Softmaple Held for Ransom
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   38
BPIG   
Cerise Springs Across to Remme
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charamese Hunter



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Urbano



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yakityak's Surprise Package



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wyndbourne Intrepid



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Jackson Eirene Seventh Heaven



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Doukare's Cut In Stone



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whitepoint's Celtic Zephyr



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karrycourt's Front N'Scenter



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Never-a-Doubt On the Ridge



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Remedi's Solstice At Viceroy



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Limberlost S'More



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Colray's Grey't Expectations







Group 2 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum
  Whippet   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   24
Group 3rd   
Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me
  Irish Wolfhound   23
Group 4th    Footloose's Ziggy   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   21
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shillington San Bruno



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose's Ziggy



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yodel Bear Vomwaldhaus



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ironwills I Love Lucy



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum







Group 3 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark
  Great Dane   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   27
Group 3rd   
Janterra's Crime Wave
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 4th   
Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   23
BPIG    Dushanbe's Lookin' For Trouble   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edgemere's WhereTheWildTing'sR



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bullstock's Like A Boss



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Janterra's Crime Wave



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baskerville's Spartacus



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dushanbe's Lookin' For Trouble



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie







Group 4 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care
  Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 4th    Mersey I've Got a Crush On You   Manchester Terrier   10
BPIG   
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beansidhe Singular Sensation



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernfield's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey I've Got a Crush On You



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Presbrooke Doctore



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kalimars She's A Keeper



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Forward Look







Group 5 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   35
Group 2nd    Giulfo Tinkilees Italiana N   Poodle (Toy)   34
Group 3rd   
Chriscendo Common Sense
  Pomeranian   33
Group 4th   
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax
  Griffon (Brussels)   32
BPIG   
Chriscendo Common Sense
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hartscontent Shot Of Expresso



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Macsai-Orzo Asti



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Canisphere's Arc Angel



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Common Sense



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Giulfo Tinkilees Italiana N



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shan Yhaven Sasha N Jpyorkies







Group 6 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said
  Dalmatian   17
Group 3rd   Ch Draakring's Close To The Wind   Keeshond   15
Group 4th   
Onceagain Am I Here Too
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
BPIG   
Ri Lee's Designer Diamond
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onceagain Am I Here Too



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Enough Said



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jayron Mystic Mirage



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Draakring's Close To The Wind



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jet's Incandescent



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Blackcrest's Up In Smoke
  German Shepherd Dog   49
Group 2nd   
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   29
Group 3rd   Ch Nikkilen's Star Mission   Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
BPIG    Silhouette's Sirius Black   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Novacoast Justify My Love



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Silhouette's Sirius Black



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sugarnspice's BacknBlack At Cardross



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cardross Blue By You



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Up In Smoke



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Nikkilen's Star Mission



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 03:20:49 PM