Cobequid Dog Club
Saturday, March 23, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, March 23 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, March 24 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, March 23 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, March 24 (Rally Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
Points: 242 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Pomeranian  
Chriscendo Common Sense
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Doberman Pinscher  
Sioul's I Speak of War








Group 1 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   56
Group 2nd    Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows   Spaniel (American Cocker)   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   47
BPIG    Artizoe Keeley Wingset Bazinga   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charamese Hunter



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Urbano



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yakityak's Surprise Package



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maries X Cells On Point



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Jackson Eirene Seventh Heaven



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Doukare's Cut In Stone



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Littleriver's Radko



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Artizoe Keeley Wingset Bazinga



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karrycourt's Front N'Scenter



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stormbeau N Dreamshadow's Lookin For Rainbows



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Remedi's Solstice At Viceroy



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Limberlost S'More



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Breica's Beyond Beautiful







Group 2 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   25
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum
  Whippet   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
Group 4th   Ch Shillington San Bruno   Beagle   19
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shillington San Bruno



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose's Ziggy



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shelhaven Hannah Mancini



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ironwills I Love Lucy



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum







Group 3 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse
  Cane Corso   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 4th   
Ch Backcountry Magdalena
  Bernese Mountain Dog   18
BPIG   
Bullstock's Like A Boss
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edgemere's WhereTheWildTing'sR



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gi Zah's Heart Like Mine



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baskerville's Spartacus



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Act of Faith







Group 4 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bernfield's Huckleberry Finn   Cairn Terrier   17
Group 2nd   Ch Regalridge Forward Look   Welsh Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers
  Norwich Terrier   13
BPIG   
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Regalridge That's The Spirit



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borderline Out Of The Blue



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernfield's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey I've Got a Crush On You



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Frilly Knickers



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sailer's Big Brother-Laisa



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kalimars She's The One



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Forward Look



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chriscendo Common Sense
  Pomeranian   35
Group 2nd   
Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   34
Group 3rd    Devana Angelwing C'est La Vie   Papillon   33
Group 4th    Shan Yhaven Sasha N Jpyorkies   Yorkshire Terrier   26
BPIG   
Chriscendo Common Sense
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Liane's Humpti Dumpti



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch The Quarterback N'Co



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Macsai-Orzo Asti



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Devana Angelwing C'est La Vie



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Common Sense



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Giulfo Tinkilees Italiana N



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shan Yhaven Sasha N Jpyorkies







Group 6 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bijzondere Tribute to Seawind   Keeshond   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said
  Dalmatian   9
Group 4th    Baxterpond's Rhinestone Cowboy   French Bulldog   8
BPIG    Keysmarkkee's Incognito   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onceagain Am I Here Too



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Enough Said



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baxterpond's Rhinestone Cowboy



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bijzondere Tribute to Seawind



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jet's Incandescent



Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Bannerstone Rosepoint Envision
  Collie (Rough)   53
Group 3rd   
Ch Starwoods Exclusive Affair
  Australian Shepherd   47
Group 4th    Wistwin Bellamissa O'Barwood   Shetland Sheepdog   43
BPIG    Talisker's Spontaneity   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silhouette's Paynt It Black



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bannerstone Rosepoint Envision



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Kingsridge's Rhythm V My Heart



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Wistwin Bellamissa O'Barwood



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Mary Poppins LT



Judge: Len Harfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 01:51:26 PM