Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 39,375 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,298 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,482,309 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Valley Kennel Club
Monday, July 18, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Monday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, July 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: David Markus
Doberman Pinscher   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Markus
Border Terrier   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Markus
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Immortality


Group 1 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   38
Group 2nd   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   37
Group 3rd   
Ch BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet    35
Group 4th   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  English Springer Spaniel   34
BPIG   
Confettis Jovial
  English Setter   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana   Rhodesian Ridgeback    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Collooney Mountain Dew
  Whippet   18
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    20
Group 4th   
Ch Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper
  Great Pyrenees    19
BPIG   
Kanunik's Dream Catcher
  Siberian Husky   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    15
Group 2nd   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   13
Group 4th    Hayton's Talizman   Kerry Blue Terrier   8
BPIG   Ch Wildgoose London's Calling   Norwich Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   18
Group 2nd    Del Sur Andalusi Power Play   Pug    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    12
Group 4th   
Crest-Vue Nothing To Lose
  Chinese Crested    10
BPIG    Del Sur Andalusi Power Play   Pug    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian    14
Group 4th   
Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    13
BPIG    Bella Ridge El Torro Imperiale's Shelby   French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    21
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Notadog Braidymont Diva
  Puli    11
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,482,309



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan