Moncton Kennel Club
Saturday, November 18, 2017



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Great Dane  Ch Hauer N Rockingdanes Knight In Shining Armour
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Toy Manchester Terrier  Ch Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Ride The Rim
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Shiba Inu  
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Retriever (Labrador)   Surreals Murphys Solo Tune








Group 1 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   29
Group 3rd    Heirborn Law And Order At Donibruk   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
Group 4th   
Ch YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   24
BPIG   
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Everwood Startop's Oliver Twist   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Everwood's Bad News Bear
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group    Surreals Murphys Solo Tune   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Narvik de la Plume d'Argent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's Nyska Janou

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Narvik de la Plume d'Argent



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Hunterbourne Pretty In Pink

Select Bitch
Ch Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Hunterbourne Don't Explain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hunterbourne Don't Explain


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Heirborn Law And Order At Donibruk



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Klaasem's Aston Martin

Select Dog
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Klaasem's Aston Martin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Klaasem's Aston Martin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson

Open Bitch Class
1st Sagagold Hocuspocus At Jackson

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Don't Stop Believin'


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Kindspirit In The Beginning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Everwood N Camlab Country Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kindspirit's Heartsong


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Everwood Startop's Oliver Twist
2nd Reignedin's Connect Four

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Surreals Murphys Solo Tune

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Everwood's Bad News Bear


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Everwood N Camlab Country Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Surreal's The Beat Goes On

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Surreal's The Beat Goes On

Open Bitch Class
1st Everwood N Camlab Country Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lochaber Forever In Blue Jeans

Best Puppy In Breed
Lochaber Forever In Blue Jeans

Select Dog
Ch Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Sassenach Oakisle Time Lord


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kulana Mandolin Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana Mandolin Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kulana Mandolin Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kulana Mandolin Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashleysown Jazz Singer

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Ashleysown Jazz Singer

Reserve Winners Dog
Buballoo's Nobody Can Catch Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Jazz Singer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buballoo's Nobody Can Catch Me

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Optical Illusions


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Buballoos Now I Gonna Be Hot

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Made to Order

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah

Open Bitch Class
1st Shores of Shenandoah


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   18
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   16
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   15
BPIG    Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Corkery's Cherry on Top   Basset Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos
  Afghan Hound   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Just Amira Of Meadow Valley


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shillington TG Talk Of The Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington TG Talk Of The Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shillington TG Talk Of The Town

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington TG Talk Of The Town



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ashdown's Catching Fire MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's Add A Little Cinnamon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ashdown's Catching Fire MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashdown's Catching Fire MS


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ashdown's Catching Fire MS

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashdown's Catching Fire MS


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Genson's Add A Little Cinnamon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's Someone Like You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genson's Add A Little Cinnamon

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's Someone Like You


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's Going For The Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Genson's Going For The Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genson's A Little Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Genson's Going For The Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's A Little Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
The Wones I Just Can't Wait To Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonedach's Simply Different



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asoshi Sadiki Of Omega

Best Puppy In Breed
Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hauer N Rockingdanes Knight In Shining Armour   Great Dane   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   26
Group 4th   Ch Emilia Del Ecousse   Cane Corso   22
BPIG    Dal Primo's You'll Never Walk Alone   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Ride The Rim   Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Wasenshi's Watch Me Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dr Wolf All The Right Stuff

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dr Wolf All The Right Stuff


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Dr Wolf All The Right Stuff

Open Dog Class
1st Dr Wolf All The Right Stuff


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Dr Wolf Beat Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dr Wolf All In One

Open Bitch Class
1st Dr Wolf Beat Me If You Can
1st Dr Wolf All In One


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Belnois Who You Gonna Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belnois Who You Gonna Call




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elharlen's Keystone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Elharlen's Keystone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Elharlen's Kindred Spirit

Select Bitch
Ch Elharlen's Kindred Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Elharlen's Keystone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elharlen's Keystone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Briley's This Must Be Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briley's This Must Be Magic

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Briley's Time Of My Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh GiZah's Out of This World

Best Puppy In Breed
Dal Primo's You'll Never Walk Alone

Select Dog
Ch Bullstock's Double XL


7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Emilia Del Ecousse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elio Del Ecousse




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Sharinway's You Are Not Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Iris Of Bejby Bordo


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Hauer N Rockingdanes Knight In Shining Armour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tonquin Time At Britlinblue

Best Puppy In Breed
Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Karleo's Dawson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karleo's Watch Her Go

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Karleo's Dawson

Best Puppy In Breed
Karleo's Dawson


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Karleo's Dawson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Karleo's Dawson


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Karleo's Watch Her Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Sophie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Watch Her Go
2nd Karleo's Sophie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alegup's Eve's Boy Seth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport

Open Bitch Class
1st Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stonerose Take It on Faith

Select Bitch
Ch Trojan's New Girl in Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowstar Light Camera Action

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Linrosa's Captivating Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Linrosa's Captivating Star

Select Dog
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Snowstar's Russian Princess

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Snowstar's Russian Princess


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Song of Ice and Fire


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   25
Group 2nd   Ch Marlyn My Cherie Amour   Russell Terrier   24
Group 3rd    Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   23
Group 4th   
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   21
BPIG    Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wilfnbell Red Bondi



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dunham Lake Winnie The Blue


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moorbern's Highway to Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol

Best Puppy In Breed
Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Moorbern's Highway to Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's Carbon Copy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moorbern's Highway to Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Carbon Copy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Fair Fiona


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Showme Gracie From Lochlomond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lochlomond's Highlander Angus

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf

Best Puppy In Breed
Teddi of Gateway


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Lochlomond's Highlander Angus

Open Dog Class
1st Lochlomond's Highlander Angus


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf

Reserve Winners Bitch
Teddi of Gateway

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Teddi of Gateway

Open Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf
2nd Bernfield's Isabella
3rd Lochlomond's Hope Up The Creek


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Gleann Holy Hannah




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Pride and Joy


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st TriNor Rebel In The Making


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TriNor Pride and Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st TriNor Pride and Joy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marlyn My Cherie Amour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Dreamaker's Empire On The Rock

Select Dog
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
All Inclusive Moravia Campanella


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
All Inclusive Moravia Campanella

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st All Inclusive Moravia Campanella

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Happy Birthday Moravia Campenella



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mariner's Hide and Zeke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mariner's Hide and Zeke

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Hide and Zeke


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mariner's Hide and Zeke

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mariner's Hide and Zeke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Open Dog Class
1st Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo
  Italian Greyhound   32
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   22
Group 4th    Evak's Accent On Action   Poodle (Toy)   21
BPIG   Ch Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kildrummy's My Sweet Oreo   Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
  Italian Greyhound   0
Best Altered In Group    Wintales Fields Of Clovers   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Facetious Frieda V Tani Kazari




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Mardigrais Song Sung Blue

Select Bitch
Ch SuShines Paris In The Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Mardigrais Song Sung Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whimsy Carnival Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whimsy Carnival Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Song Sung Blue


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gardine Don't Stop Believing


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Gardine's Peace Of Pye In NB

Reserve Winners Dog
Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardine's Peace Of Pye In NB

Open Dog Class
1st Gardine Real Men Wear Pink


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gardine's Southern Charm

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Wintales Fields Of Clovers


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-1-4)
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-4)
Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rythm's Front Runner

Select Bitch
Ch Belina Feisty Miss Silverland


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-4)
Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto

Open Dog Class
1st Folklore Infiniti Kal's Krypto

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Anvi Seven Oh Seven


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-4)
Windwater Wilhelmina Beast

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ferazi-GDM-Lakeside Princess Z

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Wilhelmina Beast
2nd Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Folklore Infiniti Touchofsuper

Open Bitch Class
1st Ferazi-GDM-Lakeside Princess Z

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
2nd Ch Folklore Little Finley Tebo


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondsun's Dair Mee

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Diamondsun's Dair Mee

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Dair Mee


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Maribeso Pumped Up Kicks

Reserve Winners Dog
Azhar's I Rock at Diamondsun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azhar's I Rock at Diamondsun

Open Dog Class
1st Maribeso Pumped Up Kicks


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Diamondsun's Dair Mee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zaozerie Chernika

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Dair Mee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Le Papillon Ravissant Alexandriya

Open Bitch Class
1st Zaozerie Chernika

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kildrummy's My Sweet Oreo


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxworth First And Goal

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxworth First And Goal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxworth First And Goal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxworth First And Goal



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Evak's Accent On Action

Best Puppy In Breed
Evak's Accent On Action



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Evak's Accent On Action

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Evak's Accent On Action


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle

Select Dog
Ch Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
Ch Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Durrer N Vickilyn's Zack's

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Marsuvica's After Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's After Midnight


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Marsuvica's After Midnight

Reserve Winners Dog
Shanash Leader of the Pack

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shanash Leader of the Pack

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's After Midnight


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   Ch Shore Eye Candy   French Bulldog   16
Group 3rd    Onsengeltje Storybook Secret   Dalmatian   13
Group 4th   
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   12
BPIG    Onsengeltje Storybook Secret   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   0
Best Altered In Group   
Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq

Open Dog Class
1st Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waylin's Without A Cause

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Best Puppy In Breed
Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Muldoon By Crocky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Muldoon I Dream Of Angels

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muldoon By Crocky
2nd Muldoon I Dream Of Angels


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Master Yoda (Velasco)




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Onsengeltje Never Enough


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Storybook Secret

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Shore Eye Candy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Select Dog
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Shore Eye Candy

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Rickees Show Me The Ring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Klompen's Peanut Colada

Best Puppy In Breed
Rickees Show Me The Ring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rickees Show Me The Ring

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rickees Show Me The Ring



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh TG Briarside All About Veda

Best Puppy In Breed
Afterglow PS I Love You

Select Bitch
Ch Coquetel Nicole



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Afterglow PS I Love You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glicks Springtime Nova Spy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Afterglow PS I Love You


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Arisu's Billionaire Playboy

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Loghavens Kindred Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Halo's Heaven Sent

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Halo's Heaven Sent

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Halo's Purple Rain

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 4th   Ch Cardross In With A Bang   Collie (Rough)   16
BPIG   
Ch Stonepillar's Breakaway
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lyricisle's Fateful Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Lyricisle's Kiss The Boys
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group    Bredright Mysterious Maya   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Jolifilo's Wish Come True

Select Bitch
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Jolifilo's Wish Come True

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Silver Sails

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jolifilo's Wish Come True

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's Silver Sails

Open Bitch Class
1st Aussieacres B Girl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunnyrain's Playmate
2nd Malka's Bonacini


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Strathearn's Always You


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Denim Image's Apollo



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Breakaway

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stonepillar's Breakaway



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Adara's Charmed By The Sea


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Cardross In With A Bang


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cardross Texas Showdown


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ennismoor Moschi's Enchantment

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Moschi's Enchantment


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross No Mystery Here



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverryan Finn Tin Tin

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
Riverryan Finn Tin Tin

Best Puppy In Breed
Gemline's Ahtivah

Select Bitch
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-3)
Riverryan Finn Tin Tin

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan Finn Tin Tin


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-3)
Gemline's Ahtivah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverryan Keepin The Faith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gemline's Ahtivah

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverryan Keepin The Faith
2nd Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Becca Von Konkurrenz


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Martinique Silver Emerald

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Shelhaven Evolution

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Martinique Silver Emerald


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Shelhaven Evolution

Reserve Winners Dog
Valleybabes Pride Of Hampton

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Evolution

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Valleybabes Pride Of Hampton

Open Dog Class
1st AppleAcres True Colors Of Herdabout

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lyricisle's Fateful Decision


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Seafarer's Tsunami

Open Bitch Class
1st Seafarer's Tsunami

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Amapola

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Lyricisle's Kiss The Boys


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Bredright Mysterious Maya


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By