Fredericton Kennel Club
Saturday, July 30, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John B. Ross
Airedale Terrier   Hollytroy's Wings of Pride








Group 1 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Fishercreeks Kelore Ghostrider
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy
  Retriever (Golden)   14
BPIG    Chablais BellRingsAtRoyalflush   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mistcurl's Iona



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kelore Ghostrider



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Egerton's Playing With Fire







Group 2 - Patricia Gilbert Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   19
Group 3rd    Umtali's Pretty In Pink   Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
Group 4th   
Laponderosa's Felicia
  Beagle   15
BPIG    Ahmahr Nahr's Magic Fantasia at Mibre   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keasha Tango Lucky Girl



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's Hide and Seek



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Felicia



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kidogo's Deja Vu



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackwing's It's Himself



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Umtali's Pretty In Pink



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Burydown Hilerica Whistler



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros Windstorm Hoosier Daddy







Group 3 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 4th   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher   17
BPIG   
Janterra's Crime Wave
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyroni Prince Of Tides



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jjs Norumbega Rag A Muffin



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dushanbe's Rock Legend







Group 4 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hollytroy's Wings of Pride   Airedale Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot
  Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   5
Group 4th   
TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   4
BPIG    Hollytroy's Wings of Pride   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hollytroy's Wings of Pride



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shivaree Millenium Falcon



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Addiron Cool As Ice







Group 5 - Patricia Gilbert Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Jenuwane Signature Series   Pomeranian   9
Group 2nd    Silvertown Barry Stop It   Pug   7
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   6
Group 4th    Fairway's Bump and Run   Chinese Crested   4
BPIG    Jenuwane Signature Series   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fairway's Bump and Run



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Applea's Rumblin Heart



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jenuwane Signature Series



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvertown Barry Stop It



Judge: Patricia Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Fortune Boots Kandu







Group 6 - John Forbes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher   10
Group 3rd    Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm   Lowchen   9
Group 4th    Maldavales Stateside   Poodle (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramley's Dressed In Lace



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramley's Stepping Out



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elmdale Mama's Dream Girl



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maldavales Stateside



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wassong's Kelso





Group 7 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd    Heatherhills Stonepine Prvt Dancer   Australian Shepherd   26
Group 3rd   
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
Group 4th   
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   13
BPIG   
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Char-D Erick Not The Red



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Heatherhills Stonepine Prvt Dancer



Judge: Richard McCoy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bramley's Tip of The Hat



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Konkurrenz Optical Illusion



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Street Smart



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 05:51:54 PM