Fredericton Kennel Club
Sunday, July 31, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bud Haverstock
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof








Group 1 - Edward Gilbert Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 2nd    Chablais BellRingsAtRoyalflush   Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Fishercreeks Kelore Ghostrider
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   26
Group 4th   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   24
BPIG    Chablais BellRingsAtRoyalflush   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Whisperfield Solitaire Rose



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mistcurl's Iona



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kelore Ghostrider



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Chablais BellRingsAtRoyalflush



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Egerton's Playing With Fire







Group 2 - Edward Gilbert Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Bushwacker Cor Leonis
  Basenji   36
Group 3rd   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 4th    Umtali's Pretty In Pink   Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
BPIG    Ahmahr Nahr's Reason To Celebrate   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keasha Tango Lucky Girl



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cor Leonis



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corkery's Hide and Seek



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Felicia



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Palakore's Four On the Floor



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Saturday Night Diva



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Umtali's Pretty In Pink



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Burydown Hilerica Whistler



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros Windstorm Hoosier Daddy







Group 3 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   16
Group 4th   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff   12
BPIG    Snowshoe Dushanbe Northern Dancer   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyroni Riverdance



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jjs Norumbega Rag A Muffin



Judge: Edward Gilbert

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dushanbe Linrosa's Rock Kandi







Group 4 - John Forbes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd    Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   12
Group 3rd    Weecairn Ellerker's Addition   Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot
  Lakeland Terrier   10
BPIG    Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shivaree Hermit The Dog



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weecairn Ellerker's Addition



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Addiron Cool As Ice



Judge: John Forbes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More







Group 5 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Applea's Rumblin Heart
  Miniature Pinscher   8
Group 4th   
Ch Canisphere's Arc Angel
  Papillon   6
BPIG   
Harr's Rumor Has It
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fairway's Bump and Run



Judge: Richard McCoy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Applea's Rumblin Heart



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Canisphere's Arc Angel



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Richard McCoy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jenuwane Signature Series



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvertown Barry Stop It



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Fortune Boots Kandu







Group 6 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said
  Dalmatian   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher   3
Group 3rd    Maldavales Stateside   Poodle (Miniature)   2
Group 4th    Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm   Lowchen   1
BPIG    RS N Onsengeltje Secret Rendezvous   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Enough Said



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elmdale Mama's Dream Girl



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maldavales Stateside





Group 7 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyricisle's Street Smart
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   Ch Konkurrenz Optical Illusion   German Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG   
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Char-D Erick Not The Red



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Konkurrenz Optical Illusion



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyricisle's Street Smart



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 06:50:49 PM