Erie Shores Kennel Club
Sunday, June 3, 2018 - Rally Trial 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 01
Friday, June 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Friday, June 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers & Barbet)
Saturday, June 02
Sunday, June 03
Sunday, June 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Scenthounds)
Sunday, June 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)
Monday, June 04

Obedience

Friday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 02 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 03 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 03 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 03 - Obedience
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 03 - Rally Obedience
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
All Hound Club of Ontario - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Basenji Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Vizsla Society of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation







Novice A - Lisa Day
No Qualifiers




Novice B - Lisa Day
 
Red (16000006)
 Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)  Chris Michalak 98.0
 
GCh Blastem's Remington Super Mag
 Retriever (Golden)  Joanne Perritt 98.0
 
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille
 Basset Hound  Josephine Lambert 88.0




Intermediate - Lisa Day
 
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
 Shetland Sheepdog  Elisa Holland 94.0
 
Ch Canyonview Not To Blame
 Shetland Sheepdog  Sharon Welke 89.0
 
Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me
 Airedale Terrier  Sheena McKeegan 86.0




Advanced A - Lisa Day
No Qualifiers




Advanced B - Lisa Day
 
RCh Goldunn Fly'N First Class
 Retriever (Golden)  Charlie MacMillan 96.0
 
Ch Silverdi's Rede For The Dance
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Dianne McKenty-Tanguay 94.0
 
OTCh Xtacee Recess Is Great
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Norbert Kowal 92.0
 
Rockstar's Chaos Theory
 Dalmatian  Heather & Bradley Parsons 80.0




Excellent A - Lisa Day
No Entry




Excellent B - Lisa Day
 
Rockstar's Chaos Theory
 Dalmatian  Heather & Bradley Parsons 95.0
 
RCh Goldunn Fly'N First Class
 Retriever (Golden)  Charlie MacMillan 94.0
 
OTCh Xtacee Recess Is Great
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Norbert Kowal 90.0
 
Ch Silverdi's Rede For The Dance
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Dianne McKenty-Tanguay 81.0




Master - Lisa Day
 
RCh Goldunn Fly'N First Class
 Retriever (Golden)  Charlie MacMillan 95.5
 
MOTCh Tersha's Viva Las Vegas
 German Shepherd Dog  Sharon Smith 95.0
 
OTCh Xtacee Recess Is Great
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Norbert Kowal 92.5
 
Marvel's Miss Ellie Mae
 German Shepherd Dog  Susan Hill 91.5


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By