Erie Shores Kennel Club
Monday, June 4, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 01
Friday, June 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)
Friday, June 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers & Barbet)
Saturday, June 02
Sunday, June 03
Sunday, June 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Scenthounds)
Sunday, June 03 (Ltd Breed Show for Sporting Spaniels)
Monday, June 04

Obedience

Friday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 02 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 03 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 03 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 03 - Obedience
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, June 03 - Rally Obedience
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
All Hound Club of Ontario - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Friday, June 01 - Conformation
Basenji Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Vizsla Society of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Sunday, June 03 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, June 02 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Susan Coulson --
MBIS MBISS CAN/AM GCH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
"Striker"
Breeder: Judi Elford & Mengru Wu
Owner: Judi Elford
Presented by Judi Elford & Susan Coulson




-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Hindley
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 344 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Hindley
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 237
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Hindley
Poodle (Toy)   Pomroth Sweet Zephyr
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Hindley
Chinese Shar-Pei   Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Hindley
Setter (Irish Red & White)  
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Hindley
Weimaraner  
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Elizabeth Hindley
Greyhound  
Estet Classic Illusion








Group 1 - Paula Nykiel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   106
Group 2nd    Pebwin Gold'nTouch Up On A Star   Retriever (Golden)   102
Group 3rd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   72
Group 4th   
Especially Julo First Vintage
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   71
BPIG   
Especially Julo First Vintage
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blacmoor Bellatrix Lastrange   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Breica's Cowboy Casanova
  Weimaraner   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Especially Julo First Vintage
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gleska Freestyle



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Frank Kane

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Leasides Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Dragons Breath



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 29 pts
Pebwin Gold'nTouch Up On A Star



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roaneden's Counting Stars



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Finlayson 'N Meadowset What About Bob



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crimsonacre Ride Like The Wind



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Silkroads Unique Blend Kavi



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beauvert Mischief Hiddencreek



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bulwinkle's Rocket J Squirrel



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Especially Julo First Vintage



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dhen's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kivalo's Black Gold Brew



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli











Group 2 - David Wong Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   41
Group 4th   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   40
BPIG   
Shetara's China Girl
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Chalcedony   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   0
Best Altered In Group    Bayowulfs N Howlhaven Winter Is Coming   Basset Hound   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Estet Classic Illusion
  Greyhound   0
Judge: David Wong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: David Wong

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba



Judge: David Wong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: David Wong

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Paula Nykiel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor



Judge: David Wong

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Egbar's On Cloud Nine



Judge: David Wong

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: David Wong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: David Wong

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Estet Classic Illusion



Judge: David Wong

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Southbreeze Class Act



Judge: David Wong

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kamgaard Klearly Kunstverk



Judge: David Wong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aberdeen's Whole Enchilada



Judge: David Wong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Judge: David Wong

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa







Group 3 - Robert Shreve Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Leos By The Sea Booyah
  Leonberger   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Supernova Shameless
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 4th   
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not
  Eurasier   20
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Magic Wand   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Leos By The Sea Hawkeye   Leonberger   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata
  Black Russian Terrier   0
Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Indevor Kiss To Kiss



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Krystalmar's Sassy Shila



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coyotelane Stompin' To The Top



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnibon's She's The One



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Supernova Shameless



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Leos By The Sea Booyah



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legacy's Maker's Mark



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike



Judge: Robert Shreve

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chimera Curious George VShiraz







Group 4 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   42
Group 2nd   Ch Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth   Norfolk Terrier   41
Group 3rd   
Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision
  Australian Terrier   40
Group 4th   
Ch Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   35
BPIG   
Ch Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Best Veteran In Group   
Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision
  Australian Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision
  Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lamz Let Them Eat Cake



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Duet's Another Day In Camelot



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Actions Nocho II



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vronernes Cairwick Haley Kirn



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon's Rocket Man@ Rexroth



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lake Effect's Bleeds Blue



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yvana Le Prince Lupin



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Filisite Brash X-Mas Gift



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinehome Lives Of Girls 'N Women



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Elizabeth Hindley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Pomroth Sweet Zephyr   Poodle (Toy)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily
  Papillon   41
Group 3rd    Lynbrooke's Causing Havoc   Pomeranian   35
Group 4th    Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   34
BPIG    Pomroth Sweet Zephyr   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xoe's Hot N Heavy   Pug   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Wannabee Searching For Stardom   Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dakshad's Wild Thing



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadowalkers You Had Me At Hello



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Big Bang



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dokkum It's Only Words



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh That's Sun Ray At Pilosus



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rythm's Front Runner



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wannabee Searching For Stardom



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lynbrooke's Causing Havoc



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pomroth Sweet Zephyr



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat



Judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle







Group 6 - Robert Dawson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 3rd   
Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
Group 4th   
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe
  Boston Terrier   14
BPIG    Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch El Jay's Home Run Hitter
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuuktok's Dene Qilaut



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch A'Vigdors Progressus



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shantli Roz Gay-Heyli



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Robert Dawson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswicks Sudden Explosion





Group 7 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ninebark's Boldly Go
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange
  Puli   33
Group 3rd   
Tasiahills Endless Secret
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 4th    Riverside Land Of The Free   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   31
BPIG    Robin Son's Magic Karat Gem   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maplemyst True North
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea
  Collie (Rough)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Blackfriar Buckram Shepherd Of The Blue Moons   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uretopia's I Love Lucy



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ninebark's Boldly Go



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Larkslane's Serenade In Blue



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Noelle Its Me Di Scottatura



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cheradon Trinity Hills Rocketman V Erdberrehaus



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bubbleton Agent Orange



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Lynphil Velar



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverside Land Of The Free



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By