Club Canin Chomedey
Saturday, September 17, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 346 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Samoyed  Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Chihuahua (Long Coat)   MC's Good Golly Miss Molly
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Yorkshire Terrier   Depasquiet Kirikou








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   71
Group 2nd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   70
Group 3rd   
Ch Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   69
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   60
BPIG   Ch De La Giraudais Ratchet   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miron Loucie   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group    Springdream's Pablo Picasso   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BourgRoyal Officer E Gentleman



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Flatcove Rgd Uk Butterfly Banner



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch De La Giraudais Ratchet



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Labradale Highcaliber Solstice



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carannagh's Jiggs Dinner



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Westersham's Canis Meus Id Comedit



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Don's Cirque du Soleil



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   29
Group 4th   
Ch Ridishia Closer To The Heart
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   28
BPIG    Ridishia Wind Inthe Willows   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   0
Best BBE In Group    Caretta's Rosa Mary   Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Capitaine Kirk De Lansor



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pawprints Chetcote Fire Storm



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Granvalero's Star Of Glory SL



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seacrest La Vie En Rose At Dufailloux SS



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami







Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sirhan Kafzah Tahj



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   64
Group 2nd   Ch Vanderbilt's All Fun And Games   Samoyed   61
Group 3rd   
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   49
Group 4th    Sybil Cupcake Queen At Rieslin   Great Dane   43
BPIG   Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nikita Nanuuq de Snowpride   Samoyed   0
Best BBE In Group   
Delamontagne Black Pearl
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jarule Sakura No Sono



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lynbary's Lord Of The Ring



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eurasia Xmas Thunder Nerrok



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Sybil Cupcake Queen At Rieslin



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lagacy's Alphaba



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's All Fun And Games



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   18
Group 3rd   Ch Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
BPIG   Ch Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowvalley Mr Smug   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleur De Lys Of The Iland



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wakes Heidi Just Power Play



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   51
Group 3rd    Depasquiet Turning Heads   Yorkshire Terrier   48
Group 4th    Simvol Goda Paris Hilton   Pomeranian   45
BPIG   Ch Mini's Iron Mike Tyson   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MC's Good Golly Miss Molly   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best BBE In Group    Depasquiet Kirikou   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mini's Iron Mike Tyson



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caledonia My Knight In Shining Armor



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Cameron Diaz



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinsha Speedster Ferrari



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Simvol Goda Paris Hilton



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Pugalicious Bubble N'Squeak



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet Turning Heads







Group 6 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Rickees Burn Notice
  Keeshond   24
Group 4th    Loveboby Ewok Rtn Of The Jedi   Shih Tzu   23
BPIG    Emya's Moonlight Phoebe   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DiOro Fabelhaft Or Noir   French Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group    Drageltik's Creme Brulee   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Toby Jazz Dancer



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bbad Walk'n The Red Carpet



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Drageltik's Winston



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
NspirD Akamaru's DotsOn



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Homewoods Chauncey If U Please



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Burn Notice



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Morningstar High Voltage



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loveboby Ewok Rtn Of The Jedi



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bagatelle Race To The Moon   Old English Sheepdog   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   54
Group 3rd   Ch Somom's The Next In Line   Australian Shepherd   47
Group 4th   
Ch Tresaiths Whaddyawant A Medal
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   37
BPIG    Laroc Gold Pixel   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cedarpaws Red Hot Special   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Somom's The Next In Line



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nicha Frontier Red



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Southern Hart Think Big-N-Win



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Soft Dream In Gold



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jamppa Milo du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bagatelle Race To The Moon



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Famous Lola du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Melodaly Topaze



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tresaiths Whaddyawant A Medal



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 09:53:34 AM