Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, March 1, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer, FDJ
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Bulldog  
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
Points: 240 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
West Highland White Terrier  Ch Windacre Game Changer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
West Highland White Terrier  
Windacre Cause And Effect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Drever   Bohemian Rhapsody at Cornerstone de Aradik
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Australian Terrier  
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory








Group 1 - Saija Juutilainen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
  Retriever (Golden)   66
Group 3rd   Ch Aquatikus Hail Mary To Madrona   Spaniel (Irish Water)   54
Group 4th   
LK Tazmyn II
  Lagotto Romagnolo   53
BPIG   
LK Tazmyn II
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch LK Tazmyn II



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoney's There's No Crying In Baseball



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glainddu's To Light A Candle



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Soundviews The Gentle Queen



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fifeshire's Keeper Of The Realm



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blackthorn's Hatsoff To Charli



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Wynterpoint's Summer Knight



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elcazador Arthur A GreatKing



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aquatikus Hail Mary To Madrona



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aurelia's Jittrbug Georgi Girl



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 2nd   
Emerant's R E S P E C T
  Basenji   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   23
Group 4th   
Westknock Double Take
  Whippet   19
BPIG   
Westknock Double Take
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bohemian Rhapsody at Cornerstone de Aradik   Drever   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Emerant's R E S P E C T



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kazuri A Mind Of His Own



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sedona Deja Vu



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ivywild Donachie Diana



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coso's See Ya Later



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westknock Double Take







Group 3 - Saija Juutilainen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wolvereen StarLight StarBright   Siberian Husky   27
Group 2nd   
Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   26
Group 3rd   Ch Epitome's Lord Of The Rings   Boxer   22
Group 4th    Marshview House Of Fire Tanaki   Portuguese Water Dog   20
BPIG   
Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Wolvereen StarLight StarBright   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Jago Vom Altenheim



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Epitome's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Statham's Falconcastle Belmondo



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Goldgrove Om Shanti



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jonniedanes Time Piece



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marshview House Of Fire Tanaki



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let 'Er Rip



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolvereen StarLight StarBright







Group 4 - Saija Juutilainen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windacre Game Changer   West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
BPIG   
Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Once Uppon A Time Of HappyTails 1988 RO



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kian's Cox's Pippin O'The Isle



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Windacre Game Changer







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   43
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   32
Group 4th   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
BPIG   
MistyTrails Effie Trinket
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunsprite Break The Rules   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch YB's Shenaniguns



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crystaljem's Lil Will Power



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Equinox Breaking Bad



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bar-B's Silverstar Sheez R Sweetie







Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   Ch Samantha Da Maya   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   
Island's Babyblue At CB's
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   12
Group 4th    Sunojo Sea Monster   Shiba Inu   11
BPIG    Reigate Dawin Moonshadow   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kaliska's Mithral Lace   Boston Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Trekhond's Rocket Man
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Samantha Da Maya



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Little Joey Of Island West



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Sea Monster



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trekhond's Rocket Man





Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kohlein's Alejandro   German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
Shadagrace Black Diamond
  Finnish Lapphund   22
Group 4th   Ch Lasair Dreamchase OMarpointe   Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Cherfire's Just My Luck
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eclat D'Etoile's Django   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aquila's 'B' Is 4 Bling



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black







Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Davenloch Midnight Mist



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Black Diamond



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kohlein's Alejandro



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lasair Dreamchase OMarpointe



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 11:05:28 AM