Victoria City Kennel Club
Friday, February 27, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer, FDJ
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Boxer  
Shadigee's Protege
Points: 227 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
West Highland White Terrier  
Windacre Cause And Effect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Drever   Bohemian Rhapsody at Cornerstone de Aradik
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Siberian Husky  Ch Wolvereen StarLight StarBright








Group 1 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Stoney's There's No Crying In Baseball   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   65
Group 2nd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   64
Group 3rd   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   58
Group 4th    Whisper Ridge 'N Battle Pt's Spy Game   Spaniel (Brittany)   57
BPIG    Glainddu's To Light A Candle   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoney's There's No Crying In Baseball



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Graegill's Thaatt's Niice



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Absolutely Amazing



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Whisper Ridge 'N Battle Pt's Spy Game



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elcazador Arthur A GreatKing



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aquatikus Hail Mary To Madrona



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Toldin's Rip Red Magic



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Saija Juutilainen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   24
Group 3rd   
Ch CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   19
Group 4th   
Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   17
BPIG    Agha Djari's Incantation   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bohemian Rhapsody at Cornerstone de Aradik   Drever   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Emerant's Hush Hush



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh FoxTail's Fast And Furious



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sedona Deja Vu



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coso's See Ya Later



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liedeberge Long Tall Sally







Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   24
Group 2nd   Ch Wolvereen StarLight StarBright   Siberian Husky   22
Group 3rd    Praiadabaia Coco   Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   18
BPIG    Praiadabaia Coco   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Wolvereen StarLight StarBright   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
WestcoastBmd's Will Alwys Lv U



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Statham's Falconcastle Belmondo



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Peggy de Akido San



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jonniedanes Kate Moss



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mostabear's Partner In Crime



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Praiadabaia Coco



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let 'Er Rip



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wolvereen StarLight StarBright







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   19
Group 3rd   Ch Windacre Game Changer   West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
BPIG   
Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mysticgold's Once Upon A Time   West Highland White Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Meadowlake Blue Jasmine
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Once Uppon A Time Of HappyTails 1988 RO



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mimicker's High Maintenance



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windacre Game Changer







Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   39
Group 2nd    Hi-Lite Perfect Pitch   Maltese   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
  Pomeranian   31
Group 4th   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   25
BPIG   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ryzann Ferlin Mini Mia



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crystaljem's Lil Will Power



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Perfect Pitch



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Starsign's Ditto Dancer



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bar-B's Silverstar Sheez R Sweetie







Group 6 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Trekhond's Rocket Man
  Tibetan Spaniel   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   14
Group 4th    Samantha Da Maya   Poodle (Standard)   13
BPIG    Reigate Dawin Moonshadow   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Trekhond's Rocket Man
  Tibetan Spaniel   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fernridge's Goldfinger



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Samantha Da Maya



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Sea Monster



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trekhond's Rocket Man





Group 7 - Saija Juutilainen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   Ch Kohlein's Alejandro   German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 4th   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG    Wintercreek Tresta Summer Storm   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baywind's Saltwater Cowboy   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maggray's Ziggity Zag



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunnland's Pacific Challenger



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kohlein's Alejandro



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Snille Halldora



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 11:05:04 AM