Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Tuesday, August 6, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 06 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 06 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 07 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 07 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 08 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 06 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Border Terrier Canada - Thursday, August 08 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

--- Cheryl Mehaffey ---
MBIS UKC, CAN Ch Liberator’s Obsession CGC
"Charo"
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Owner/Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey
Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Border Terrier  Ch Roschel's Firefly
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Pekingese  
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler








Group 1 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
BPIG    LegacyK Sequins And Stilettos   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Duurstede's Ms Squeak



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Spitfire



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arine (Nld)



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune







Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner
  Irish Wolfhound   5
Group 4th    Generations Aboriginal Storm   Afghan Hound   2
BPIG    Glenamadda Independence Day   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Generations Aboriginal Storm



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danter Legacyk Front Page News



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
Fun Nord's Hariton Gavrilovich
  Black Russian Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Windorff's Brutus J Toad
  Rottweiler   17
Group 4th   
Knatchbull Sophie Of Bully Boy
  Bullmastiff   12
BPIG   
Ch Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bearhug's Hell Has Frozen Over



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fun Nord's Hariton Gavrilovich



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Knatchbull Sophie Of Bully Boy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Agata MastineuM Vengo Veridas



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windorff's Brutus J Toad







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Roschel's Firefly   Border Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   5
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields   Welsh Terrier   3
BPIG    ThreeOaks Kinder At Airantics   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Roschel's Firefly



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields







Group 5 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   33
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It
  Poodle (Toy)   30
Group 4th   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   28
BPIG   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chrys-Haefen Oops A Daisy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nu Poils Bart Trace Of Grove



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Newtopaz Mariboy's Sherize



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Kristari's Coz'n Chaos



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Heubergs Wood Chip



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shoalcreek's Mighty Tonka







Group 6 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   14
Group 3rd   
Ch San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   8
BPIG    Gumby's Crime Stopper   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keesridge Inferno



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Isis Strike Up The Band



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   27
Group 2nd   Ch Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)   25
Group 3rd   Ch Lynphil It's All About 'Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th    Braveheart Blue Moon of Dunhill   Bearded Collie   7
BPIG    Glasgowhill's Event Horizon   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SweetNSour Blue Velvet



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braveheart Blue Moon of Dunhill



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Milas Dancing Solo



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glasgowhill's Creme Brulee



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Billyjo's Man In Black



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lynphil It's All About 'Me'



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 01:38:48 PM