Mount Cheam Canine Association
Sunday, February 28, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles



-- Cynthia Seeling --
RBIS/BPIS Can CH Westarr Track-Action Thriller
"Jackson"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
Points: 289 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Pomeranian  
Sunterra Star Sighting
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Tibetan Terrier  
Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Chinese Crested  
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Karsten Kaemling
Bernese Mountain Dog   BernerGold's Breakn New Ground








Group 1 - Stanley Shen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   89
Group 2nd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   87
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   79
Group 4th    RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target   Weimaraner   70
BPIG    Blackpearl All That Glitters At TDP   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group    Cedarwood Divine Dark Guiness   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Frontier's Pretzel



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stagedoor Black Gold



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Russell's Journey Of Andelain



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Islandview A Touch Of Grace



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Brasswinds Dasia Blue



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Blackpearl N TDP's Star Studded Banner



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   34
Group 3rd    Cottonwood Mums The Word At Mason Hill   Whippet   33
Group 4th   
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   28
BPIG    Foxtail's Driving Ambition   Beagle   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fehrhills Just Call Me Captain



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Royal Chien JP Gallardo Spyder



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cottonwood Mums The Word At Mason Hill







Group 3 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   38
Group 2nd   Ch Epitome's Lord Of The Rings   Boxer   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   30
Group 4th   Ch Mytuk's The Contender   Alaskan Malamute   27
BPIG   
Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Btrue's Chocolate Peppermint Crunch   Bullmastiff   0
Best Altered In Group    BernerGold's Breakn New Ground   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ursa Major's Field Of Dreams



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mytuk's The Contender



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bernergold's Champagne Desire



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Epitome's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statham's Falconcastle Belmondo



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bolt Action Von Lordsnladies



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Summerhills Snow Questor



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Original Sin



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Stanley Shen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka
  Norwich Terrier   10
Group 4th   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   9
BPIG    Envoy Foxy V Smooth Martini   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cleghorn's Fair Rosamund   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triumph Sprint To The End



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Foxy V Smooth Martini



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   39
Group 2nd   Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton   Coton De Tulear   32
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   31
Group 4th   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   23
BPIG   
Sunterra Star Sighting
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady   American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cheristar American Pharoah



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunterra Star Sighting



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sharbelle Starry Starry Night



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Life Guard's Olly Girl



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Lucy Fancy Girl At Vaila



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tempo's Last Dollar







Group 6 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   41
Group 4th    Desiderata Atlas Shrugged   Lhasa Apso   39
BPIG    Desiderata Atlas Shrugged   Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav   Boston Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Spindrift Maxamah   Schipperke   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Estate's Burnin Up The Catwalk



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amberbull Steal Your Heart



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Keewest's Rock N' Roll



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Desiderata Atlas Shrugged



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cinbren Charissa Maezhi



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Amazing Fantastic O So Hot



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willow's True Caribbean Day



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kojiros Ocanada Onefortyeight



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   3
Group 4th    Rising Hearts Mtn Echo Of Skip   Belgian Shepherd Dog   2
BPIG   
Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northview's Orient Venus   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rising Hearts Mtn Echo Of Skip



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 26th of September 2017 11:04:26 AM