Mount Cheam Canine Association
Saturday, February 27, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Papillon  
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
Points: 326 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Retriever (Golden)   Kitsana's And She's Off
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Weimaraner  
Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Boston Terrier  GCh Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Bernese Mountain Dog   BernerGold's Breakn New Ground
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Lhasa Apso 
Ch Amlyn's Aristotle & Lhasa Apso Ch Amlyns Spun Sugar








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   94
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   85
Group 3rd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   76
Group 4th   
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   74
BPIG    Kitsana's And She's Off   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Eagletarn Shine A Light   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch C And C Chocolate Chip   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch C And C Chocolate Chip   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nowwithem Black Bart



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glainddu's Light My Fire



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stagedoor Black Gold



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mi Jean's You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Islandview A Touch Of Grace



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Brasswinds Dasia Blue



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   52
Group 2nd   
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   28
Group 4th   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   24
BPIG    Foxtail's Driving Ambition   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jetstream Tryst At Stormhold   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Stonerivers Making Waves MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxtail's Driving Ambition



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Akadan's Ready Aim Fire



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Couture's Miles MS



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Beribea Varwara



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cottonwood Mums The Word At Mason Hill







Group 3 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   42
Group 2nd   Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning   Siberian Husky   39
Group 3rd   Ch Epitome's Lord Of The Rings   Boxer   38
Group 4th   
Ch Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   33
BPIG   
Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Btrue's Chocolate Peppermint Crunch   Bullmastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Black Mask Brown Eyed Girl   Rottweiler   0
Best Altered In Group    BernerGold's Breakn New Ground   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ursa Major's Field Of Dreams



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mytuk's The Contender



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Bernergold's Champagne Desire



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Epitome's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statham's Falconcastle Belmondo



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Holmruns Exhilaration



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trojan's Make Mine A Double



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Summerhills Snow Questor



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Original Sin



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka
  Norwich Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   7
BPIG    Envoy Foxy V Smooth Martini   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Demonmoon Black Star   Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot







Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Foxy V Smooth Martini



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darwyn's Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Stanley Shen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   47
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   39
Group 3rd   
Sunterra Star Sighting
  Pomeranian   30
Group 4th    Life Guard's Olly Girl   Pug   29
BPIG   
Sunterra Star Sighting
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Spoildrotten's Stole My Heart   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
MistyTrails Will'n2B Saranad'd
  Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
MistyTrails Will'n2B InParadise
  Havanese   0
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Mingchen Take A Chance



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cheristar American Pharoah



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunterra Star Sighting



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Life Guard's Olly Girl



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marpointe The Buck Stops Here



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spoildrotten's Just One Look







Group 6 - Stanley Shen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   44
Group 4th    Keesrich Daenery's Targaryen   Keeshond   39
BPIG    Desiderata Atlas Shrugged   Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav   Boston Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Spindrift Maxamah   Schipperke   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Amlyns Spun Sugar   Lhasa Apso   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Amlyn's Aristotle
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Estate's Burnin Up The Catwalk



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Unforgetabul Runway Diva



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Keesrich Daenery's Targaryen



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Nuseng Shangri Genesis At Furchila



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Willow's Who'll Stop The Rain?



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kojiros Morning Angel



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Loehr's Island Royal Flush   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northview's Orient Venus   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rising Hearts Mtn Echo Of Skip



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 01:34:10 PM