Monarch Kennel Club
Saturday, June 18, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Great Pyrenees  
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Poodle (Standard)   Dawin Braveheart
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Miniature Pinscher  
Rexroth's Angelina








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
Group 4th   
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot
  Spaniel (Brittany)   23
BPIG   
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleska Fairydust



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberblac's True Brew



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beau Geste Glass Onion This Be



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Citadel Foundation For Fargo



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bogie One Over At Tollhaven



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ashleysown Truly Beautiful



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Levy's de la Coulee Ayguebelle



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding
  Whippet   16
Group 4th    Starkeeper Antrim's Elvira Of Echohounds   Irish Wolfhound   14
BPIG   
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zazu Olea Bulls



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Starkeeper Antrim's Elvira Of Echohounds



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Foxtrot's Amazing Rolling Thunder



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding







Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior
  Great Pyrenees   25
Group 2nd    Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes   Neapolitan Mastiff   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 4th    Drewsar Breaking Bad   Portuguese Water Dog   17
BPIG    Everendeavor Indigo Morning   Eurasier   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shebogi's Winner Takes All



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnrhee Barquentine LHaveRivr



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Capital's Genie d'Neilands



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mi-Ti's Quizzical



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Everendeavor Indigo Morning



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrview's Spartan Warrior



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sherwood's Ol' Blue Eyes



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Drewsar Breaking Bad



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod
  Rat Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party   Bedlington Terrier   11
Group 4th    Dralion's Sweet Deal On   Norfolk Terrier   10
BPIG    Northcote O'Brady Out N About   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outfoxed Whole Lotta Love



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote O'Brady Out N About



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Sweet Deal On



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gryndlscot Holly



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Castel's Montague
  Papillon   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   8
Group 4th   
Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   5
BPIG   
Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruler's Mist On The Heather



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   8
Group 3rd    Dawin Braveheart   Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   4
BPIG    Dawin Braveheart   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo's Martha My Dear



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
VanHelsing Talk To The Hand



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dawin Braveheart





Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch ThundeRun Night Editor
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue
  Australian Cattle Dog   21
Group 4th    Nitelatches The BlackList   Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG    Goldenhylite's Tim McGraw   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noelle Its Me Di Scottatura



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cadent's Back To The Future



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dershimer Alea V Elite Design Tokaye



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reata's Q.I.G.I.



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Nitelatches The BlackList



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 08:17:43 AM