Monarch Kennel Club
Saturday, June 16, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 217 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Rhodesian Ridgeback  Ch Redstone's Gypsy In The Palace
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Siberian Husky   Davik's Snowmist Sizzle








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
Group 2nd   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   23
Group 4th    Silkroad Beauty For The Beast   Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Tangled Up In Blue
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Diamondsbest Dawn Is Breaking



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Startop Bright Light Of Mya



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalaire A Reason To Celebrate



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Silkroad Beauty For The Beast



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shogun's Absolutely Jasmine



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Calabri Marika PersonalityPlus



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Redstone's Gypsy In The Palace   Rhodesian Ridgeback   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   9
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   8
BPIG   
Cataraqui No Wonder Its Sarge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jocker Around Von Agrani



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Isabella Enchanted Of Lansor



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Redstone's Gypsy In The Palace



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandstorm It's All About The Bling!



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff   41
Group 4th   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   39
BPIG   
Liberator's Guilty Pleasure
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Culdesac's Legacy Of Paige



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paddy's Pamir Vom Löwengarten



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Hjohoo's My Life Is To Love Hjo
  Cairn Terrier   23
Group 3rd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Lindystar's Life Of Riley
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
BPIG    Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hjohoo's My Life Is To Love Hjo



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Music's Strike-A-Light



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lindystar's Life Of Riley



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cwmcalon Ice On The Rox







Group 5 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   35
Group 3rd   
Patapin Sweet Abigail
  Miniature Pinscher   34
Group 4th   
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
  Chinese Crested   30
BPIG    MnSpaws Toast To Tremar   Pug   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Revelry Purrkees Petit Syrah



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweet N Saucy's Diamond Dolcè



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream's Mystic Knight



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Patapin Sweet Abigail



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluechip Sweet Kissin' Fool



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dru's Spent Sir



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynroy's Have'n A Java



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kirkstan And Durrer's Marquis







Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie
  Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   8
Group 4th   Ch Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes   Poodle (Standard)   7
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Sissy's Song



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Musicbox Fancy Pants By Chance At Gwaihir



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Black Pearl Golden Gate To Our Destiny



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet





Group 7 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   32
Group 2nd    Greendor's Playing Doubles   Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd    Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal   Polish Lowland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th    Lightning Strike El Xargall   Briard   23
BPIG    Greendor's Playing Doubles   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uretopia's Rock My World



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woodstock's Frankly My Dear



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windheath Bright Angel



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lightning Strike El Xargall



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cadent's Cosmic Troublemaker



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Greendor's Playing Doubles



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chetwynd Chevalier Darby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 24th of October 2017 02:44:02 AM