Monarch Kennel Club
Friday, June 15, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Victoria Thomas
Pekingese  
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Victoria Thomas
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Victoria Thomas
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
FoxTrot's Swift Arrow
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Victoria Thomas
Siberian Husky   Davik's Snowmist Sizzle








Group 1 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   21
Group 3rd    Twinsmade Lady Gaga   Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 4th   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner   19
BPIG    Davora's Ridin' Dirty   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Walden Farm's Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Remington Rupert Bear



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Startop Bright Light Of Mya



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ambitious To Beat Von Agrani



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Leolynne's Dejavu At Ramah



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avonlea Heart Of The Golden Acres



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Calabri Marika PersonalityPlus



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Ridgeville's Inkumo
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   7
BPIG   
FoxTrot's Swift Arrow
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alstertal's Splash Of Kahula



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Inkumo



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandstorm It's All About The Bling!



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 4th   
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive
  Great Dane   20
BPIG   
Liberator's Guilty Pleasure
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trimanor's Miss Prada



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DantryDane La Bella Vive



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowmist's Winter Promise







Group 4 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Zlatapraha Kahn   Cesky Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG    Foxburrow Fiestas Frolic   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Kahn



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Music's Jimmie Joe



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lindystar's Life Of Riley







Group 5 - Victoria Thomas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Meadwood Charlie Ruckus
  Pug   29
Group 4th   
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
  Chinese Crested   26
BPIG    Dru's Dream Sensation   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tallygolds Basking In Glory



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tradewinds Sonatina



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berryhill Hurdy Gurdy



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Patapin Sweet Abigail



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cornsilks Party Girl



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Winterhaven Justanuf



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynroy's Have'n A Java



Judge: Victoria Thomas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus







Group 6 - Ann Ingram Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes   Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th    Black Pearl Golden Gate To Our Destiny   Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Musicbox Fancy Pants By Chance At Gwaihir



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Black Pearl Golden Gate To Our Destiny



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes



Judge: Ann Ingram

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet





Group 7 - Barbara du Pree Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund   19
Group 2nd    Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal   Polish Lowland Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   Ch Blackhaven Sanhedrin Hart Desire   German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th    Greendor's Reminiscence   Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG    Greendor's Reminiscence   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uretopia's Rock My World



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Philemon Best Blend



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blackhaven Sanhedrin Hart Desire



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Greendor's Reminiscence



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chetwynd Chevalier Darby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 04:36:34 PM