Belleville & District Kennel Club
Sunday, October 22, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Old English Sheepdog   Reata's Sky
Points: 240 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Setter (English)   Linwood Foreign Exchange
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Border Collie   Asset's Ever After








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   71
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   68
Group 4th    Waylands Wild Cherry Lifesaver   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   66
BPIG    Linwood Foreign Exchange   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coppercliff's Unforgetable   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Neigenuveaux's Midori Moonbeam



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Apple

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Duccio Da Buoninsegna



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Leasides Bohemian Rhapsody

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Leaside's Fields Of Gold



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Waylands Wild Cherry Lifesaver



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Waylands Wild Cherry Lifesaver

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clearwater's Last Time Around



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clearwater's Last Time Around

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-2-2)
GCh Spiritrider Card To Coppermoon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambertru Turngolds Whatt Nott

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-2)
Storiline Sofia's Royal World

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Dog
GCh Sarabay's Where's The Beef

Select Bitch
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-2)
Ambertru Turngolds Whatt Nott

Reserve Winners Dog
Gowrielea As Fur As We Can Go

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-2-1)
GCh Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-1)
Breezeline's It's Complicated

Best Puppy In Breed
Masonridge's Lieutenant Dan

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-1)
Breezeline's It's Complicated

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shanbro's Sweet Dreams

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalmegess' Friendly Confines


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Kalmegess' Friendly Confines

Reserve Winners Dog
Kare's Hunting For Kryptonite


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Puppy In Breed
Linwood Foreign Exchange

Select Dog
Ch Finlayson 'N Meadowset New Kid On The Block


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Linwood Foreign Exchange


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Bran Linn Amulet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On







Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Love At First Sight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Especially Love At First Sight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Especially Tri'n Make Me

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-5-4-1)
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade

Best Of Winners: (3-5-4-1)
Sunflect It's All About The Bling At Bryden

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade

Select Dog
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo


Winners Dog: (3-5-4-1)
Lordsett Your Place Or Mine

Reserve Winners Dog
Karmadi's Pure Vintage

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belcanto Chester Smits


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Belcanto Chester Smits


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Bonneterre Naya Sassy Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BraemarsRoses Master Splinter

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow

Select Bitch
Ch BraemarsRose C The Boys Blush


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Bonneterre Sherlock Oz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-1-2)
Ch Silverhoney's Rockets Red Glare

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-2)
Leith Gramayre It's Chic To Be A Geek

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Select Bitch
Ch Gramayre Leith Oh What A Thrill


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-2)
Nimiq's Ghosted Reserve

Reserve Winners Dog
Silverhoney's Grace In Motion


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-2)
Leith Gramayre It's Chic To Be A Geek

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oakpoint's Heaven Sent





Group 2 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   24
Group 2nd   GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   22
Group 4th   
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
BPIG   
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Curtisfarms On My Way   Beagle   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Helsinki Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Dragon Fire

Select Dog
GCh Halfahund's Alfa Romeo ML


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
You Talkin To Me Of Halfahund


Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chetcote Tiger Tiger



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Apolo Del Caroni

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Apolo Del Caroni

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Apolo Del Caroni

Reserve Winners Dog
Prelude's Let Me Be Frank MW


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Shelby MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pax Mundi Athena



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxtrot's Duncan's Castle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Mountinridge's Cordelia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Foxtrot's Duncan's Castle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Mountinridge's Cordelia

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch Touchstone Forever Summer

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone We Made Memories



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Solomag's Crown Jewel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Touchstone We Made Memories





Group 3 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base
  Boxer   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 4th   
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   22
BPIG   
Belnois Who You Gonna Call
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Der Hagen's Faith In Me
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dr Wolf Beat Me If You Can



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dr Wolf Beat Me If You Can

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
Ch Belnois Don't Need Makeup

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Who You Gonna Call

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Alpenspirit Naika Ice Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois Who You Gonna Call


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Belnois Who You Gonna Call


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Alpenspirit Naika Ice Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Borealbreeze Geneva V Haustier

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Allr's Bramstoke Mae West At Halocrest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bramstoke's Next Chapter

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch ConnQuest Love And Affection

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch ConnQuest Love And Affection



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Sioul's Entre-Amis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sioul's The Devil Inside

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue

Best Puppy In Breed
Davinci Mastinos Yoshima



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Davinci Mastinos Yoshima

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asclepia Incarnata de Inga

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Asclepia Incarnata de Inga



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx

Best Of Opposite Sex
IB's Ad Astra Missy 4Kjaq

Best Puppy In Breed
IB's Ad Astra Missy 4Kjaq



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
IB's Ad Astra Missy 4Kjaq

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nerthus Don't Just Fly Soar

Best Puppy In Breed
Nerthus Don't Just Fly Soar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nerthus Don't Just Fly Soar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pakoanani Reach For The Sky

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Am. Made's Wayward Queen At Steinwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Am. Made's Czech And Mate


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Am. Made's Czech And Mate


Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Perun's Silver Lace Vine

Select Bitch
Ch Perun's Angel Trumpet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Kortar's Khatelaine





Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Abberann Phelan
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 4th    Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy   Skye Terrier   13
BPIG    Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy   Skye Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Devils And Fairies Tiger' Son By BS   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Thunderally's Stormin Norman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lucia Of Bully Lake

Select Dog
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Essexshire Mr Spock Of Essex

Reserve Winners Dog
Nash Ljubimets April


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Cedarstone's I B Moxy O'Dorlin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dorlin's Stirling Silver

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dorlin's Stirling Silver


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Dorlin's Stirling Silver


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Magisterial Ripple Of Thistles

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abberann Phelan



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regency XCL's King Frances

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Maiha Wheels Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha Wheels Up


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Maiha Wheels Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Ebonylyn's Dream Chaser


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Pawzazz's Deja Vu At Dachari

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regency XCL's Miss Annabelle

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
2Bits Aria (Bravo)

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Puppy In Breed
2Bits Aria (Bravo)

Select Bitch
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Lackyle Bairille Dubailt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
2Bits Aria (Bravo)

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fantasy Quintana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fantasy Quintana





Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   26
Group 3rd   
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion
  Maltese   24
BPIG   Ch Claripugs Celtic Lore   Pug   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Linandy's N LF Choupette

Best Of Opposite Sex
Torre Del Pilar Jordan Star

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Linandy's N LF Choupette

Best Puppy In Breed
Linandy's N LF Choupette


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Torre Del Pilar Jordan Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Cornelio Della Citta Eternal


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Linandy's N LF Choupette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cogie's Yur My Summer

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
LF N Linandy Love Me Tender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mini's Thaira

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
LF N Linandy Love Me Tender

Best Puppy In Breed
LF N Linandy Love Me Tender


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
LF N Linandy Love Me Tender

Reserve Winners Dog
Mister Freeze du Secret des Dieux


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Mini's Happy Maddison

Reserve Winners Bitch
Microschihuas Kiss You

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Nimiq's Malted Milk

Best Puppy In Breed
Nimiq's Malted Milk

Select Bitch
Ch Amistosa's Eleven Pipers Pipin


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Ashstone's As We Like It


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Nimiq's Malted Milk

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rhamah Rythm's Stargazer



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Four Halls Poetry In Motion



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Claripugs Celtic Lore



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Irish Jazz Lyubov

Best Puppy In Breed
Irish Jazz Lyubov



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Irish Jazz Lyubov

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coco Chanel Sweet Princess





Group 6 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   8
Group 4th   Ch Rockhaven's Delight Of The Eye   Poodle (Standard)   7
BPIG   Ch Rockhaven's Delight Of The Eye   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aristocrafts One Hot Lolita   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Charmandelan The Flying Finn

Best Puppy In Breed
Charmandelan The Flying Finn


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Charmandelan The Flying Finn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Four Oaks Bye Bye Felecia Musicbox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Suvan's Focus On Faith

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje Secrets Enough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onsengeltje Secrets Enough


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy





Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Rockhaven's Delight Of The Eye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rockhaven's Delight Of The Eye


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Lynroys My Baby's Got A Secret

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynroys The Ultimate Secret


Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kortar's Krevette

Best Puppy In Breed
Kortar's Krevette



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kortar's Krevette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kortar's Keki



Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Reata's Sky   Old English Sheepdog   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   40
Group 3rd   Ch Gabizos du Picourlet   Berger Des Pyrenees   33
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
BPIG    Glencastle Quixotic Encounter   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Asset's Ever After   Border Collie   0
Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Austlyn N Aquila Captain Navar



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarpaws Make My Heart Smile

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Vulcan's Take It To The Limit


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Reserve Winners Dog
Maine-ly's Mr Big By Hemlock


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Cedarpaws Make My Heart Smile

Reserve Winners Bitch
Antares Rise Of The Phoenix

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Elvis Joli De Feja

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Celebre's Jakira O'Bellsha



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mia Bella de l'Avocat de la Tour



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bordergem Midnight Star

Select Bitch
Ch Starside Hushabye Mountain



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Cornus One In A Row

Select Dog
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Beaugency BRIX

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Finnadian Arkadia

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Sugarok Field Of Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Sugarok Field Of Dreams

Select Dog
Ch Shadagrace Flash Freeze


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Sugarok Field Of Dreams

Reserve Winners Dog
Sugarok As Good As It Gets


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Sugarok Starfyre Glory Days

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugarok Neverland Wendy From Ashwood

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwigg's Force Of Nature

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-1)
Robillane's Maggie

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-1)
Robillane's Maggie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiefernfels Who's Ur Daddy

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Reata's Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Endless Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Reata's Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills Endless Secret

Select Bitch
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tasiahills Endless Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Reata's Sky

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Regaloake's Reagan For Kaczbar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glencastle Remember Me

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Glencastle Quixotic Encounter

Best Puppy In Breed
Glencastle Quixotic Encounter


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Glencastle Remember Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Velvetfog Huckleberry Finn


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Glencastle Quixotic Encounter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's My Eyes Adore You

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Merrymoon Pluperfect Pinafore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Merrymoon Pluperfect Pinafore

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Winter Moonlight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cymry Winter Moonlight


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 07:27:36 PM