Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Friday, September 20, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons
Sealyham Terrier  
Avalonis New Olympian








Group 1 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clitheroe's Marshal Dillon
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd   
Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
Group 4th   Ch Winmara's Far Traveler   Spaniel (Clumber)   11
BPIG    Gamekeepers Razzle'N Dazzle Em   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gamekeepers Razzle'N Dazzle Em



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Clitheroe's Marshal Dillon



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Byers Peak Strike The Gold



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cymbeline's Indeed



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Statesman's Kenducky Derby







Group 2 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   11
Group 2nd    Xenon Dega Afghans   Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd    Tamazar Braemoor Shootin The Breeze   Saluki   7
Group 4th   
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
BPIG   
Wiretaps Dream Cat'Cher
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Xenon Dega Afghans



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brandachs Broadway Joe SL



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Prince



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamazar Braemoor Shootin The Breeze







Group 3 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Celticfrost Kodiak Bear   Samoyed   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
Ch Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy
  Great Dane   16
BPIG   
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart
  Tibetan Mastiff   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tundra's On The Rocks



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sun Valleys Back In Black At Kammick



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticfrost Kodiak Bear



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sketchbook Winter Solstice



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sunlyn McDreamy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   8
Group 2nd   Ch Blythewood Fast Company   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million   Cairn Terrier   4
BPIG   
Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Izimbali Moondance



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunlyn McDreamy



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blythewood Fast Company



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doghill's Scintillating Sadie



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bueollin's Blu Knight Skye







Group 5 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fletcher Andes Henshaw   Maltese   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd   Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit
  Papillon   9
BPIG   Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DocMar's X-Otic Dancer



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fletcher Andes Henshaw



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dogriver Burnin Down The House



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Superior Little Red Waggin'







Group 6 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 2nd   Ch Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin   Bichon Frise   10
Group 3rd   
Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   9
Group 4th   
Symarun's Claim To Fame
  Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Ch Symarun's Endless Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cher Ami Toast With Remy Martin



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Symarun's Claim To Fame



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Amity's Heiress By Paris At Kimenna



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 3rd   Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal   Polish Lowland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Anamchara Animal House
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Avatar's International Affair Bayshore
  Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Viva La Vida



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tuckercreek's Ocean's Thirteen



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanook Pagaille Mapbella



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 05:45:52 PM