Seaway Kennel Club
Sunday, May 8, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Lynn Doel --
Regaloake Shelties Perm Registered
www.regaloakeshelties.com
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Bullmastiff  
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
Points: 193 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Lakeland Terrier   Northcote's Fast Forward








Group 1 - Joanne Matheson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
  Setter (English)   55
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   52
BPIG   
Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kdt's High Achiever



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ironridge's Reece Piece



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katyra's Next Best Thing



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Lurians Calowa Justice For All



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vizslavilla's Amazing Maya



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 2nd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 3rd   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   7
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   6
BPIG   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sardula Pretty in Pink Arthayr



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dachsforth Champagne Dreams ML



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boardwalk Taggart Of Limavady



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Vaquero King



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff   26
Group 2nd   Ch Sapphire's Cooleo   Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 4th    Snoebear's Champagne on Ice   Siberian Husky   17
BPIG   
Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Indian Hills Fire In The Sky



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheboane Mr Adams Promise



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karleo's Midwest Latte



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Special Edition Vom Welland



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sapphire's Cooleo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Snoebear's Champagne on Ice







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Nvision Liberty At Clandara   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation
  Norwich Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
BPIG    Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Fast Forward



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brandenburg's Summer Breeze



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serendipity's Singular Sensation



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nvision Liberty At Clandara







Group 5 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   18
Group 2nd   Ch Maplerich San Fran Frisco   Papillon   17
Group 3rd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug   16
Group 4th   
Cogie's Nashville Deltoro
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   15
BPIG   
Cogie's Nashville Deltoro
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mardigrais Be My Valentine



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cogie's Nashville Deltoro



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bodeswell My Funny Valentine



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tumbleweed Cassiopea De Polana



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Rumbastic Fantastic



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sho-tyme's Kiss Me Victoria's Secret



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maplerich San Fran Frisco



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Camelot



Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   27
Group 2nd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   21
Group 3rd   
Ottervalley Count Monty Cristo
  Bulldog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Delamer Little Cowboy
  Schipperke   18
BPIG   
Ottervalley Count Monty Cristo
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ottervalley Count Monty Cristo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carmichael's Waiting For You



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Chum-ee's Angel Of Our Hearts



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Zenyatta



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Morgan Manor Billie The Kid



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alegria Glow Joya de Plata



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lynroy's Let The Secrets Fly



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Delamer Little Cowboy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Starbuck O' Timberfox



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   Ch Countryside's Sabre Of Sater-Nordlicht   German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   23
Group 4th   Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama   Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG    Last Castle's Wild Flower   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Howlyn Rustic Live Wire



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elderslie's Fire Woman



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thorcourt's Xanadu Of Rivzo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Livingwater Blue Chip Stock



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonshadows My Paws R Dancing



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Countryside's Sabre Of Sater-Nordlicht



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 03:50:34 PM