St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, June 13, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
Am/Can GR Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin USA CGN
Owners: Sydney & Shari Robinson, Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Heartwood's Hot Zamba
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Norwegian Elkhound   Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Poodle (Miniature)   Spray Dance With Me








Group 1 - Fred Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Coquetel You Had Me From Hello   Pointer   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldensand The Music Man
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 3rd    Laurglen's Mr. Bombastic At Belquest   Retriever (Labrador)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   6
BPIG    Ambertru's Rush'N Rule Eh   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coquetel You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laurglen's Mr. Bombastic At Belquest



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Famiga Kellie Maïla



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse







Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   19
Group 4th   
Sirhan Kiryn Ibn Taliah
  Saluki   16
BPIG    Vin-Melca's Daggarwoods Delight   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Josabry Bwana Ali Tiger   Basenji   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Africanadian Simba Of Kongo



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bassetarium Limited Edition



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Edenhill Go Check With Zeus



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sirhan Kiryn Ibn Taliah



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heartwood's Hot Zamba
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 3rd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   15
Group 4th   
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   13
BPIG   
Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
One Touch's Sky At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dano's Amazing Grace



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alpenspirit Jersey Girl



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Heartwood's Hot Zamba



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amiavie Eureka C'est Genial



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Etoilpolaire Kijisam Symphony



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Emmalor's Grand Finale Ruby   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields   Welsh Terrier   1
Group 4th    SeptiemeCiel Kaguyahime's Dobaella   Parson Russell Terrier   0
BPIG    Emmalor's Grand Finale Ruby   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SeptiemeCiel Kaguyahime's Dobaella



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Emmalor's Grand Finale Ruby



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields







Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   33
Group 4th   
BCBG Orient Express
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   31
BPIG   
BCBG Orient Express
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BCBG Fashion Maybeline
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sonoma Anna De L' Amitola



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nu Poil's Jump The Hoop N Loop



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marchwind Scarlet Fox In Odd Sox



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hymne Victory Adore De Nisjotial



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finch's Signature



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jimary's Bella Rosa Black



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cherokee Legend Cowboy   Bulldog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By
  Poodle (Miniature)   16
Group 3rd   
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   9
BPIG   
Adelheid's Coffeebean
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Spray Dance With Me   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Cherokee Legend Cowboy



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amjukees Good Times



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bellefleet Don't Pass Me By



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Classique Rodin



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valter Mephisto Rossi



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Fred Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 3rd    Laureate Be My Guest   Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th    Jingle Of The Smart Spirit   Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG    Laureate Be My Guest   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jingle Of The Smart Spirit



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dejade Flirt Mystery



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Donquichotte Tyson KO First Round



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Laureate Be My Guest



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 01:28:51 PM