St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, June 13, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
Am/Can GR Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin USA CGN
Owners: Sydney & Shari Robinson, Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Points: 166 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Norwegian Elkhound  
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Loverly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Beech
Siberian Husky  
One Touch's Sky At Kannook








Group 1 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   22
Group 2nd   Ch Coquetel You Had Me From Hello   Pointer   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song
  Setter (Irish)   19
Group 4th   
Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   18
BPIG   
Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coquetel You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Laurglen's Mr. Bombastic At Belquest



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Famiga Kellie Maïla



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse







Group 2 - Fred Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   14
Group 3rd   
Sirhan Kiryn Ibn Taliah
  Saluki   13
Group 4th   
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage
  Afghan Hound   11
BPIG    Marquis Calyx Douce Serenite   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Josabry Bibi Ayo   Basenji   0
Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Kimia Ango Angari



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bassetarium Limited Edition



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Edenhill Go Check With Zeus



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sirhan Kiryn Ibn Taliah



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Fred Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty
  Boxer   21
Group 3rd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   20
Group 4th   
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   18
BPIG    Dano's Amazing Grace   Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
One Touch's Sky At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dano's Amazing Grace



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alpenspirit Jersey Girl



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherkei's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amiavie Eureka C'est Genial



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Etoilpolaire Music Dance Vodka



Judge: Fred Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields   Welsh Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Sailer's Big Brother-Laisa   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
SeptiemeCiel Sidney Fay Wray
  Parson Russell Terrier   2
BPIG    Emmalor's Grand Finale Ruby   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Sidney Fay Wray



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sailer's Big Brother-Laisa



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields







Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E
  Maltese   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   29
Group 4th    Pomsdapi A Star Is Born   Pomeranian   28
BPIG    Finch's Signature   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Chance Encounter   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sonoma Anna De L' Amitola



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nu Poil's Jump The Hoop N Loop



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
DeReve Dolce Olivia



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pomsdapi A Star Is Born



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LeeAnns Aces Are Trump



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jimary's Black Pearl Crunch



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 3rd    Cherokee Legend Cowboy   Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
  Dalmatian   12
BPIG   
Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Spray Dance With Me   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Cherokee Legend Cowboy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Adelheid's Coffeebean



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandhill Ruby Slippers At Moet



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valter Mephisto Rossi



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Loverly
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 4th   
Ch Harmonia's Intense Desire
  German Shepherd Dog   8
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Loverly
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jingle Of The Smart Spirit



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dejade Flirt Mystery



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Harmonia's Intense Desire



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Laureate Loverly



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 01:37:25 PM