London Canine Association
Saturday, July 9, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Shadland Risky Business
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Havanese  
GCh Ashstone's Atria
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Portuguese Water Dog  
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Poodle (Standard)   Kelairn Love Of Your Life
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Ch Whisperfield Velvet Kiya
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Norwich Terrier   Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Geraldine Taylor
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo








Group 1 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tramin De Bon Matin   Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   15
Group 4th   GCh Sepia Fade To Black   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Whisperfield Velvet Kiya   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sepia Fade To Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sepia Approaching Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Sepia Approaching Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sepia Approaching Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sepia Approaching Storm

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Whisperfield Velvet Kiya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (6-2-3-0)
Tramin De Bon Matin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance

Best Of Winners: (6-2-3-0)
Tramin De Bon Matin

Best Puppy In Breed
Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too

Select Dog
Ch Kyon Can't Get No Satisfaction


Winners Bitch: (6-2-3-0)
Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Ooh La La

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Ooh La La


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Street Walker V. Budiloum Hof


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Street Walker V. Budiloum Hof

Open Dog Class
1st Street Walker V. Budiloum Hof



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Ashleysown Truly Beautiful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackwaters Simply Me

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Blackwaters Simply Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Blackwaters Simply Me

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blackwaters Simply Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse

Best Of Opposite Sex
K Star Speak De Cotton Candy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
K Star Speak De Cotton Candy


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
K Star Sparkle De Ray

Open Dog Class
1st K Star Sparkle De Ray


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
K Star Speak De Cotton Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
K Star Hope Pour Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st K Star Hope Pour Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st K Star Speak De Cotton Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Select Bitch
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Reserve Winners Dog
Ocoee's Wild For The Night

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Open Dog Class
1st Ocoee's Wild For The Night


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Trojh's Expressing It Best

Reserve Winners Bitch
Serenade's You Were Meant For Me

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trojh's Expressing It Best

Open Bitch Class
1st Serenade's You Were Meant For Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   14
Group 4th    Grandgables Saucy Paradach   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG    Redstones The Bone Collector   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Mozanbridge's Rayha Is Van Mosie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Altered In Group    Vinaka's Got The Pole Position   Basenji   0
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta

Select Dog
Ch Generations Aboriginal Chief




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Vinaka's Got The Pole Position


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Remeseb's Royal Jade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mankias MBibi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mankias MBibi

Open Bitch Class
1st Remeseb's Royal Jade
2nd Mankia's Simba Moyo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daclier's Come Dance With Me




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Grandgables Saucy Paradach

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Wee Cause N Uproar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Grandgables Saucy Paradach

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Wee Cause N Uproar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Grandgables Wee Cause N Uproar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Cause N Uproar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Grandgables Saucy Paradach

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Saucy Paradach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick

Best Puppy In Breed
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Libertine Of Wick


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Redstones The Bone Collector

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstones The Bone Collector


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Redstones The Bone Collector

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstones The Bone Collector


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxtrot's Over The Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxtrot's Over The Moon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Mozanbridge's Rayha Is Van Mosie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   12
Group 3rd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   11
Group 4th   
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   6
BPIG   
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Hausenbrook's Bewitched
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Winner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Shebogi's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Winner Takes All

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shebogi's Winner Takes All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Reserve Winners Dog
Thamesbrooke Golf Is My Game

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Thamesbrooke Golf Is My Game


Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Maitlands Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stratford CT's Flex

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hausenbrook's Bewitched

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stratford CT's Flex


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stratford CT's Flex

Open Dog Class
1st Stratford CT's Flex


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hausenbrook's Bewitched

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Bewitched


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Fado's Magical Inspiration

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fado's Magical Inspiration

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sibertrott's Northern Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Shocking Story



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sibertrott's Northern Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kristari's Shocking Story

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Shocking Story

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sibertrott's Northern Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 2nd    Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots   Norwich Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Obsession Bloody Mary
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Obsession Bloody Mary
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Moonshadows Autumns Lady Lucy   Manchester Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crofterslee Coachman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northcote O'Brady Out N About

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote O'Brady Out N About



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northcote O'Brady Out N About

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northcote O'Brady Out N About


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Autumns Lady Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Rightly So Handsome Harry


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Rightly So Handsome Harry

Reserve Winners Dog
Dralion's Sweet Deal On

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dralion's Sweet Deal On

Open Dog Class
1st Rightly So Handsome Harry



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Obsession Bloody Mary

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Obsession Bloody Mary



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Sensations Halle B

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Halle B
2nd Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   26
Group 2nd   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   21
Group 4th   GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour   Pug   20
BPIG   
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Best Puppy In Breed
Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

Select Bitch
Ch Ruler's Mist On The Heather



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral
2nd Midsummers Rowan Tree

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Dita Von Teese


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Bloomsbury Dartan Bright Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Bobbysocks

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Bobbysocks


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bloomsbury Bobbysocks

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Bobbysocks


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hearts Delite Two For The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearts Delite Two For The Road

Select Dog
Ch Ashstone's Hearts Delite Fargo


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Hearts Delite Two For The Road

Reserve Winners Dog
Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laurelgate's Radical Riggs

Open Dog Class
1st Hearts Delite Two For The Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Denim Summer Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Touche's Mandate


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Chiyoko's Sho Mei At Chansuki

Reserve Winners Dog
Touche's Mandate

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Touche's Mandate



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth's Angelina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Angelina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rexroth's Angelina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon

Reserve Winners Dog
Jordanna Just A Little Twist

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jordanna Just A Little Twist

Open Dog Class
1st Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zhua De Larmosh White Ball

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Zhua De Larmosh White Ball

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zhua De Larmosh White Ball



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   Ch Cherokee Legend Lorenzo   Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   7
BPIG    Kelairn Love Of Your Life   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Troublekees Lieutenant Saavik   Keeshond   0
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topbrass Playing With The Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Aldars Will Always Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldars Will Always Remember


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Aldars Will Always Remember

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aldars Will Always Remember


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Topbrass Playing With The Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
MBM's Everli Quinn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Topbrass Playing With The Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st MBM's Everli Quinn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

Select Bitch
Ch Ottervalley Bianca


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robb Isle Organized Chaos Aldar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's Coming Full Circle

Open Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Organized Chaos Aldar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Troublekees Lieutenant Saavik


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Madan's Driven From Within


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Madan's Driven From Within

Reserve Winners Dog
Madan's Enjoy The Ride

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Madan's Enjoy The Ride

Open Dog Class
1st Madan's Driven From Within



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Kelairn Love Of Your Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brielle's Sex Addiction

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Kelairn Love Of Your Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelairn Love Of Your Life


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Brielle's Sex Addiction

Open Dog Class
1st Brielle's Sex Addiction


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Kelairn Love Of Your Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalchan Graycie Codybella

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hiprofile Reach For The Sky
2nd Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelairn Love Of Your Life

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kalchan Graycie Codybella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   17
Group 4th    Artisan Halloween Gremlin   Bearded Collie   16
BPIG    Uretopia's I Love Lucy   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Uretopia's I Love Lucy

Best Puppy In Breed
Uretopia's I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Uretopia's I Love Lucy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uretopia's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sierra Hearts Desire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Riomesa Attraction Specialist

Best Puppy In Breed
Riomesa Attraction Specialist


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Riomesa Attraction Specialist

Reserve Winners Dog
Charjan Bet You Can't See Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riomesa Attraction Specialist

Open Dog Class
1st Charjan Bet You Can't See Me


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Artisan Halloween Gremlin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artisan Halloween Gremlin

Open Bitch Class
1st Artisan Halloween Gremlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Omega's Imagination

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock

Open Dog Class
1st Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schapannro's I Stella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schapannro's K Kyara

Open Bitch Class
1st Schapannro's I Stella


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Shadland Risky Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anamchara Kinky Boots

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Anamchara Kinky Boots

Best Puppy In Breed
Anamchara Kinky Boots


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Anamchara Kinky Boots

Reserve Winners Bitch
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anamchara Kinky Boots
2nd Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danga's Xenia-D




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 21st of October 2017 12:17:55 PM