London Canine Association
Sunday, July 10, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Portuguese Water Dog  
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Kerry Blue Terrier   Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Cesky Terrier   Zlatapraha Vaughan
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Norwegian Buhund  Ch Kyon's Freidige Simon
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Schapendoes 
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc & Schapendoes 
Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life








Group 1 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Eros del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   6
Group 4th   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   5
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Neigenuveaux King Of The Road




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kericreek Shake Your Ta Tas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ch Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee

Best Puppy In Breed
Calowa Lurians Tranquil Moments



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calowa Lurians Stary Nite Taya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calowa Lurians Tranquil Moments

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Calowa Lurians Stary Nite Taya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   22
Group 3rd    Azure's Zynga   Whippet   16
Group 4th   
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   15
BPIG   
Starkeeper's Guardian Of Gotham
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Wheatenridge Baccarat Endora   Whippet   0
Best Altered In Group    Vinaka's Got The Pole Position   Basenji   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Select Dog
Ch Generations Aboriginal Chief


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mankia's Zuri Shetani Ekundu


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Vinaka's Got The Pole Position


Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Remeseb's Royal Jade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mankia's Simba Moyo

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mankias MBibi

Open Bitch Class
1st Remeseb's Royal Jade
2nd Mankia's Simba Moyo
3rd Habari's Sprite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Zazu Olea Bulls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Zazu Olea Bulls

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oryan's Sweet Saffron


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Zazu Olea Bulls

Open Dog Class
1st Zazu Olea Bulls


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Oryan's Sweet Saffron

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oryan's Sweet Saffron


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daclier's Keep The Party Going

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Daclier's Keep The Party Going


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Daclier's Keep The Party Going

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Keep The Party Going


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Saucy Paradach

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Grandgables Saucy Paradach

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Wee Cause N Uproar


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Grandgables Wee Cause N Uproar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Cause N Uproar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Grandgables Saucy Paradach

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Saucy Paradach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Harambee's Libertine Of Wick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harambee's Libertine Of Wick


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Starkeeper's Guardian Of Gotham

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper's Guardian Of Gotham


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Starkeeper's Guardian Of Gotham

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starkeeper's Guardian Of Gotham



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mobukhosi's Circle Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Azure's Zynga



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Azure's Zynga

Open Bitch Class
1st Azure's Zynga

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Wheatenridge Baccarat Endora


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   15
Group 3rd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 4th   
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   9
BPIG   
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Rauschund Artemis Over The New Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stratford CT's Flex

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Rauschund Artemis Over The New Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Shome Distinct Taken By Storm


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Stratford CT's Flex

Reserve Winners Dog
Nantom's High Octane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nantom's High Octane

Open Dog Class
1st Stratford CT's Flex


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Rauschund Artemis Over The New Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shome Distinct Taken By Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shome Distinct Taken By Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Rauschund Artemis Over The New Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glenire Xachary Binx

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cidwm's Goddess Athena

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glenire Xachary Binx


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glenire Xachary Binx

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glenire Xachary Binx


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Goddess Athena

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Goddess Athena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Select Dog
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Masterpiece D'Matisse


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Fado's Magical Inspiration

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fado's Magical Inspiration

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kristari's Shocking Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kristari's Shocking Story



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kristari's Shocking Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sibertrott's Northern Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Shocking Story

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sibertrott's Northern Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Stephen Andrews Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 2nd   GCh Crofterslee Coachman   Border Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Dralion's Sweet Deal On   Norfolk Terrier   8
Group 4th   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   6
BPIG    Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia   Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zlatapraha Vaughan   Cesky Terrier   0
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Crofterslee Coachman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wimberway's BDR Queen Boudicea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wimberway's BDR Queen Boudicea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wimberway's BDR Queen Boudicea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's BDR Queen Boudicea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Vaughan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Dralion's Sweet Deal On


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Dralion's Sweet Deal On

Reserve Winners Dog
Rightly So Handsome Harry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dralion's Sweet Deal On

Open Dog Class
1st Rightly So Handsome Harry



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sensations Halle B



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sensations Halle B

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Halle B
2nd Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Stephen Andrews

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   16
Group 4th   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
BPIG    Touche's Mandate   Japanese Chin   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

Select Bitch
Ch Ruler's Mist On The Heather



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Rowan Tree

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Sophisticated Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Rowan Tree
2nd Midsummers Scottish Heather

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Cat Ballou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Bloomsbury Bobbysocks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bloomsbury Bobbysocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Bloomsbury Bobbysocks


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bloomsbury Bobbysocks

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Bobbysocks

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Bada Boom Bada Bing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bugaboo By Knockout


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch PixieTail All That Glitters

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch PixieTail All That Glitters



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
PixieTail All That Glitters

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PixieTail All That Glitters


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Touche's Mandate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Touche Casino Royale At Judawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Touche's Mandate

Select Dog
GCh Denim Summer Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Touche's Mandate

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Touche's Mandate



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rexroth's Angelina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rexroth's Angelina


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind

Select Dog
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon

Reserve Winners Dog
Jordanna Just A Little Twist

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jordanna Just A Little Twist

Open Dog Class
1st Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Coat Of Many Colours


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Select Dog
GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   8
Group 3rd    Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox   Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th   Ch Cherokee Legend Lorenzo   Bulldog   4
BPIG    Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Cherokee Legend Lorenzo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topbrass Playing With The Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Aldars Will Always Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aldars Will Always Remember


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Aldars Will Always Remember

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aldars Will Always Remember


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Best Puppy In Breed
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Robb Isle Organized Chaos Aldar

Best Puppy In Breed
Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan

Select Bitch
Ch Ottervalley Bianca


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brielle's Sex Addiction

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox

Best Puppy In Breed
Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Brielle's Sex Addiction

Open Dog Class
1st Brielle's Sex Addiction


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hiprofile Reach For The Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hiprofile Reach For The Sky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lauris Lady Of Prose At Balfox

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bar-None Velvet Revolver Of Visualart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Schutzu's A Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Black Pearl Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes
  Puli   21
Group 3rd   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   20
Group 4th   
Ch Danga's Xenia-D
  Swedish Vallhund   18
BPIG   
Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cline Ridge Jalapeno Popper   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Kyon's Freidige Simon   Norwegian Buhund   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Uretopia's I Love Lucy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Uretopia's I Love Lucy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Uretopia's I Love Lucy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sierra Hearts Desire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Riomesa Attraction Specialist

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riomesa Attraction Specialist


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Riomesa Attraction Specialist

Reserve Winners Dog
Charjan Bet You Can't See Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riomesa Attraction Specialist

Open Dog Class
1st Charjan Bet You Can't See Me


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Artisan Halloween Gremlin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artisan Halloween Gremlin

Open Bitch Class
1st Artisan Halloween Gremlin


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Omega's Imagination

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schatten-Sundance's Vindication



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Kyon's Freidige Simon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schapannro's K Kyara

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Schapannro's K Kyara


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Schapannro's K Kyara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schapannro's K Kyara

Open Bitch Class
1st Schapannro's I Stella

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Rowena Fl Du Bouleau Blanc
2nd Ch Schapannro's C Coryna

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life
2nd Schapannro's F Aggie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Shadland Risky Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy

Reserve Winners Dog
Greendor Ravenscourt Playboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Trulee A Chill Guy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Greendor Ravenscourt Playboy


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anamchara Kinky Boots

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Keltic Bliss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anamchara Kinky Boots
2nd Goldenhylite's Tequila Sunryze

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Greendor's Puttin On The Ritz

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cline Ridge Jalapeno Popper

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Danga's Xenia-D




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 20th of July 2017 09:46:54 AM