Erie Shores Kennel Club
Monday, June 8, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 07 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 07 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
All Hound Club of Ontario - Friday, June 05 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Friday, June 05 - Obedience
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Friday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Friday, June 05 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 05 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Leonberger Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Ontario - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Leonberger Club of Canada - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Vizsla Society of Ontario - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Papillon Club Of Southern Ontario - Friday, June 05 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 327 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Briard  
Majestique Justice For All
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Setter (English)   Festivity BJ's Frozen Margarita
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Whippet  Ch Lorricbrook Reality
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting








Group 1 - Carolyn Cederman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   100
Group 2nd   
Captiva Our Vision
  Setter (Irish)   99
Group 3rd    Merriman & Stardom Fire At Hiddenlane   Setter (English)   95
Group 4th   
Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   73
BPIG    Royoli's Wild Thing   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Festivity BJ's Frozen Margarita   Setter (English)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen
  Pointer   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   Ch Celestial Hearts On Fire   Setter (English)   0
Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Huntlover's Readymade From Denmark



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Ventess Sophia Of Goldensglen



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Merriman & Stardom Fire At Hiddenlane



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Captiva Our Vision



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Truly Yours Midnight Special Date



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edgewood Casino Celebrity



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cerise N Sunlaine Back To The Future



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles







Group 2 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   33
Group 4th   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   32
BPIG   
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Lorricbrook Reality   Whippet   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiarry's Foolish Jokester



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sylverwolf Grady Glasglaenn



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch XO's Invincible



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Saul Mohican's Tyendenaga Thea
  Great Dane   40
Group 4th   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   33
BPIG   
Cupar's Golden Ticket
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wheatley's Melt My Heart
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tundra Keikewabic Krystalmar



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sascha's Florence



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danier's Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Saul Mohican's Tyendenaga Thea



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Abstrax Exploding On The Scene



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Altair Vom Welland



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire







Group 4 - Betty-Anne Stenmark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   42
Group 2nd   
High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   38
Group 3rd   Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow   Kerry Blue Terrier   35
Group 4th   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   32
BPIG    Waverleyglen's Miss Kate   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zlatapraha Uptown Girl   Cesky Terrier   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Inglevalley Not Enuf Sage



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dancingb's Stripes Makes Trax



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Evalill Blackcreek Nymeria



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Genvieve's Prince Fergus Of HIQ



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Erinisle's Caragh



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Betty Leininger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Castel's Montague
  Papillon   33
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
BPIG    Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jamega's I Am Da Mon
  Papillon   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Josandre' Storms A Brewing   Papillon   0
Best B/O Handled In Group    Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Emeric's Shoot For The Stars



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Colliwood's Go For The Gold & Beyond



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hallmark Forget You



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Storybook Westley As You Wish



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Valentino



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arwins Bela Menina



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Betty Leininger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd    Echojack Lonesome For Alberta   Bulldog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   20
Group 4th    Sassy's Bentley The Best   Boston Terrier   17
BPIG   
Kinder's Heart's Content
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Schutzu's Pretty In Pink   Shih Tzu   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sassy's Bentley The Best



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Echojack Lonesome For Alberta



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Windridge Eve of BullMarket



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire



Judge: Betty Leininger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adominos Colledge Hart To Heart





Group 7 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   15
Group 4th   
Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   14
BPIG   
Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Livingwater Portrait In Ebony   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Highledge Wild Irish Rose
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wenlisa's Just Go With It



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Majestique Justice For All



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
BergerAlemnd's Majestic Prince



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 10:24:24 PM