Erie Shores Kennel Club
Friday, June 5, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 07 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 07 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
All Hound Club of Ontario - Friday, June 05 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Friday, June 05 - Obedience
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Friday, June 05 - Rally Obedience
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Friday, June 05 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 05 - Conformation
Basset Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Border Terrier Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Irish Red & White Setter Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Leonberger Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, June 06 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Ontario - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Leonberger Club of Canada - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Vizsla Society of Ontario - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Sunday, June 07 - Conformation
Papillon Club Of Southern Ontario - Friday, June 05 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 469 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Miniature Pinscher   Rexroth's Valentino
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Miniature Pinscher   Rexroth's Valentino
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Dana Cline
Setter (English)  Celestial's Life's A Beach & Setter (English) Ch Celestial Hearts On Fire








Group 1 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Blu'Star's Who Called The Cops   Setter (English)   130
Group 2nd   
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   95
Group 3rd   
GCh Lienroc Indiana Echoes
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   91
Group 4th   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   79
BPIG   
Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Celestial Hearts On Fire   Setter (English)   0
Best Brace In Group    Celestial's Life's A Beach   Setter (English)   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Seasyde Rox The Boat



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dare's Victory Fourtold



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 34 pts
Ch Blu'Star's Who Called The Cops



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Aramis Farms High Road To Killary



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kelgerri's Do Right By Mee



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edgewood Casino Celebrity



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cerise N Sunlaine Back To The Future



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Lienroc Indiana Echoes



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Michael Dougherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   67
Group 2nd    Kiarry's Foolish Jokester   Foxhound (American)   66
Group 3rd    Clandara's Poetry In Motion   Whippet   65
Group 4th   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   51
BPIG    Clandara's Poetry In Motion   Whippet   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
McCartney's Westmeath Whispa
  Whippet   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch McCartney's Celebrity Buzz   Whippet   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch McCartney's Celebrity Secrets   Whippet   0
Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Janmor's Black Cherry



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiarry's Foolish Jokester



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afking's Phantom



Judge: Michael Dougherty

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Clandara's Poetry In Motion







Group 3 - Carolyn Cederman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   58
Group 4th   Ch Abstrax Exploding On The Scene   Great Pyrenees   54
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake   Samoyed   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul
  Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Moonshines Boot Leggin Bella



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sascha's Florence



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iriada Iz Chigasovo



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GuardnAngel Maggie Mae



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cupar's Golden Ticket



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Abstrax Exploding On The Scene



Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Redwood Trail Bourbon Joe



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lexington's Crown Of Jewels



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanderbilt's Let's Bake A Cake



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire







Group 4 - Ann Hearn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   77
Group 2nd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   73
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   72
Group 4th    Blythfell Ross   West Highland White Terrier   66
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Maustrappe's Miss Congeniality at Faireview   Border Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group    Algernon Bounce Pattern   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Brace In Group    Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tartanscottshire Happydale Krisnboggies Bebop Baby



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluenotes Crashed The Party



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Maustrappe's Practical Magic



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dancingb's Rally Road Alpha Romeo



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dispatera Of Trigon



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ando's Brandy Alyxandra



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moonshadows Eye Catcher Kasper



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silvercastle Chip Off The Rock



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Destiny's Secret Weapon



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheaman's Keep Calm & Irish On



Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blythfell Ross







Group 5 - Dana Cline Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   43
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   41
BPIG    Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Emeric's Shoot For The Stars



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hagi Maulebi Star



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hallmark Forget You



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Storybook Westley As You Wish



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Valentino



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Flambeau's Camille of Topflite



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arwins Bela Menina



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cloverbrook's Hey Pretty Girl



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Dana Cline

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yorkhaven Spring's Sweet Scent







Group 6 - Carolyn Cederman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   27
Group 3rd   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   26
Group 4th   
Ch TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu
  Chinese Shar-Pei   24
BPIG   
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Sassy's Bentley The Best   Boston Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
Bulldacious Oh Em Gee
  Bulldog   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Rascals Brixalot Bulldacious Iznt She A Shiner
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sassy's Bentley The Best



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Echojack Lonesome For Alberta



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Fulofbull Jacko LaSalle Otrvly



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schutzu's Saint Elmo's Fire



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adominos Colledge Hart To Heart



Judge: Carolyn Cederman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - William Usherwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   35
Group 4th   
Ch Becen's Firefox
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   34
BPIG    Wenlisa's Nice 'N Easy   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Tabarka's Red Solo Cup   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life
  Schapendoes   0
Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Cedarpaws Lasting Impression



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caldera's Lil'bit



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Majestique Justice For All



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Omega High Hopes



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Becen's Firefox



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 11:46:54 AM