Kawartha Kennel Club
Friday, July 4, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
"Bogie"
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
German Shepherd Dog   Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros








Group 1 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG    Bonneterre Just Moxie   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Catello



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Rare Gem



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carannagh Connor's Boy



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
K Star Hope Pour Belle



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus







Group 2 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th   
Ch FoxTrot's Swift Arrow
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Classic Kreme's Golden Charm   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Peacock&Eagleridge Bright Future At Coppersky



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Egbar's Highway To Heros



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Padraigin Vom Luchemer Brückchen



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh FoxTrot's Swift Arrow



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   11
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 3rd   
Esmonds Penny Lane
  Rottweiler   9
Group 4th   
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule
  Black Russian Terrier   8
BPIG    Kortar's Killegal Kash Krop   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alpenlieb's Viva La Vida



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Justa Gigalo Assisi



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmonds Penny Lane



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Calahari's Alaskan Traveler







Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   9
BPIG   
Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dispatera Of Trigon



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
High Mountain Reign At Hollybriar



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Bon Vivant



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sailer's Angel Of Darkness



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Daretobebare Hold That Pose
  Chinese Crested   4
Group 3rd    Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou   Toy Manchester Terrier   3
Group 4th    Glenorchy's Bewitched By Sarah   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   2
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Altair's Where Wild Things Are   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenorchy's Bewitched By Sarah



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weylinmarsh's The Bramble King



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yknot Cruize To Weepawz



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou







Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Marubi Thalpet's Apocolypse   Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   Ch Furumoen's Investment Like Gold   Poodle (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd    Wund-r Y's Secret Sensation   Keeshond   2
Group 4th   
Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   1
BPIG   
Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wund-r Y's Secret Sensation



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Furumoen's Investment Like Gold



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marubi Thalpet's Apocolypse





Group 7 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn   German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
Group 3rd   
Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   10
Group 4th   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Terwins Built 4 The Road Ahead



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 04:19:10 PM