Portage Kennel Club
Sunday, July 3, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BPIS BPISS CH SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Old English Sheepdog  
Valubal Burn Notice
Points: 215 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Old English Sheepdog  
Valubal Burn Notice
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Ch Quietude Moonlight In Vermont








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Perryglen's Roseline At Isleworth
  Pointer   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Kulana Juniper
  Setter (Irish)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Desert's Electric Slide
  Setter (English)   13
Group 4th   Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart   Spaniel (English Springer)   11
BPIG   
Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roseline At Isleworth



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
JBG's Hoochie Mama



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eagertrieves Fire Flare



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desert's Electric Slide



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Minalt Gucci







Group 2 - Johan Juslin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   45
Group 2nd    Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha   Norrbottenspets   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   40
Group 4th   
Neewin's Appollo's Princess
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   36
BPIG   
Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Neewin's Appollo's Princess



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Victory By A Knockout MS



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pocketpack On The Fly MW



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dachshire Fancy Pants SL



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vonbernhart's Conquistador



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wiretaps Inspector Gadget



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Southshore's Big City Girl Gone Kammick   Newfoundland   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute   31
Group 4th   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   24
BPIG    Winterchill's Gunpowder n'Lead   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jovita Jetta Cierna Hviezda



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheharla's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Gabcyndog's Panther



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Southshore's Big City Girl Gone Kammick



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kleinedler's Ondago Elnr



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy







Group 4 - Johan Juslin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Get The Party Started
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd    Distaff Whatever Lola Wants   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
BPIG    Distaff Whatever Lola Wants   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrier Band Russian Rosbud



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mayhem Hot Lady At Ladysylvia



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Get The Party Started



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class
  Havanese   28
Group 4th    Avalon Princess Narina Matchabelli O Reylyn   Pomeranian   25
BPIG    Avalon Princess Narina Matchabelli O Reylyn   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ceterra's Barnacle Bill



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's What The Franklin



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Canisphere Lestweforget



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avalon Princess Narina Matchabelli O Reylyn



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lyntoms Li'l Miracle



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Devonridge Morning Glory



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Sistlers Dowats Frontrunners Kingston
  Bulldog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow   18
BPIG   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sistlers Dowats Frontrunners Kingston



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Echoview's Zone Of Silence



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Evergreen's Heart Like Mine



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jalco Jewel



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Axinite's Dark Force of Thalpet



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setsuzan Kobushi Edge Of A Dream



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rustinwood's Holly At TzuVilla





Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd   
X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   37
Group 3rd   Ch Sugarok Casanova   Finnish Lapphund   35
Group 4th   
Ch Avonlea Just One Look
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
BPIG   
Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Turn Ewe On



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skimmerhorn's Envious Spirit



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sugarok Casanova



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avonlea Just One Look



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Johan Juslin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lillemor Curig Mairwen



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 11:42:13 AM