Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, August 9, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 07 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 09 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
SheBogi's Break Away
Breeder/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
Owner: Ray Vanderlinde
Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Akita  
SheBogi's Break Away








Group 1 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 2nd    Claircrest Pot Of Gold   Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 3rd    Legacyk Rockin' At Arosa   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   14
BPIG    Legacyk Rockin' At Arosa   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bayport's Hailey



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Legacyk Rockin' At Arosa



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windy Hill Disco Dancer



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Claircrest Pot Of Gold



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elliquin Whistlin' Thru



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karrelene's Galactic Princess



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ambitious To Beat Von Agrani



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nonnies Ace High



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ocoee Only Way To Go







Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Elmo's Martian Chronicles   Afghan Hound   16
Group 2nd    Danter Legacyk Front Page News   Beagle   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   14
Group 4th   
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner
  Irish Wolfhound   12
BPIG    Danter Legacyk Front Page News   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elmo's Martian Chronicles



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danter Legacyk Front Page News



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Preludes Mx Bb At Freestyle MW



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Usonia's Devilish Algonquin



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Houn' Hollow New Hope Pandah



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights   Schnauzer (Giant)   13
Group 2nd   
SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   11
Group 4th   
Ch Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   6
BPIG   
SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hausenbrook's Songs About Rain



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yoga von Evman



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danka's Pretty Woman



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights







Group 4 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym
  Norwich Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Radland's Conundrum's In The Sin Bin



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mythical Walk In The Park   Pomeranian   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   15
Group 3rd    RiverHill's The Fifth Element At XTC   Havanese   14
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   11
BPIG    Winterhaven How Two Impress   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wug's Royal Oak



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deloka The Terminator



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Berryhill Our Gracie



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RiverHill's The Fifth Element At XTC



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Mythical Walk In The Park



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peter Pan Stribrne Prani







Group 6 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
Legend's Charlie's Angel
  Bichon Frise   7
Group 3rd    Welcome To My Life-N Della Baia Degli Angeli   Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 4th    Robb Isle Amazing Grace   French Bulldog   5
BPIG    Robb Isle Amazing Grace   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend's Charlie's Angel



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Amazing Grace



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wund-R Y You're The Inspiration



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Welcome To My Life-N Della Baia Degli Angeli



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynroy's Keeping Dark Secrets





Group 7 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   34
Group 2nd   Ch Eden Crown's Designer Label   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 4th   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   21
BPIG    Glasgowhill's Good To Go   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Omega Unique Style



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffleith's E TLCs Barbaresco



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eden Crown's Designer Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 12:17:09 PM