Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Tuesday, August 7, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 07 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 09 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Poodle (Miniature)  
Tameral's Scandal N The Making








Group 1 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   18
Group 4th    Shaynedoro Party On To Brevmac   Retriever (Golden)   16
BPIG   Ch Grandriver's Gibson's Rare   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux HTF's Intl Hanna



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windy Hill Disco Dancer



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shaynedoro Party On To Brevmac



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandriver's Gibson's Rare



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ambitious To Beat Von Agrani



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Elmo's Martian Chronicles   Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 4th   GCh Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   11
BPIG    Lyrical's Under The Tuscan Sun   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elmo's Martian Chronicles



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danter Legacyk Front Page News



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Preludes Mx Bb At Freestyle MW



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Houn' Hollow Top Of The Line



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights   Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   13
Group 3rd   
Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest
  Boxer   12
Group 4th    Aikirocka Princess Of Moonsnoe   Alaskan Malamute   7
BPIG   
SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aikirocka Princess Of Moonsnoe



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonthunder's Mr Mojo Risin



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Imagine Barton Von Evman



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Danka's Pretty Woman



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights







Group 4 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 2nd   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Chalma's Feel The Force
  Cesky Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Peter Pan Stribrne Prani   Yorkshire Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   23
Group 3rd    Hitimes Three For The Money   Pomeranian   22
Group 4th   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG    Hitimes Three For The Money   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Ceo



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deloka The Terminator



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RiverHill's The Fifth Element At XTC



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Hitimes Three For The Money



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lynroys Alekstina's Show Girl



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peter Pan Stribrne Prani







Group 6 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Legend's Charlie's Angel
  Bichon Frise   15
Group 2nd    Lynroy's Keeping Dark Secrets   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
Tameral's Scandal N The Making
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 4th    Robb Isle Amazing Grace   French Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Tameral's Scandal N The Making
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend's Charlie's Angel



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chadklier's Miss Cleo Rose



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Amazing Grace



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y I'm A Believer



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tameral's Scandal N The Making



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lynroy's Keeping Dark Secrets





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Toven Rikadon Makin Waves   Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 2nd   Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True   Collie (Smooth)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   34
Group 4th    Claymore's Madame Butterfly   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   33
BPIG    Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus   Briard   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollowshot Precious Caladh



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Oroglenn's Beautiful Midnight



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Toven Rikadon Makin Waves



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Claymore's Madame Butterfly



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eden Crown's Designer Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 06:51:28 PM