Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Tuesday, August 7, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 07 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 09 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   Eden Crown's Designer Label
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Akita  
SheBogi's Break Away








Group 1 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   22
Group 4th    Ambitious To Beat Von Agrani   Setter (Irish)   21
BPIG    Legacyk Rockin' At Arosa   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux HTF's Intl Hanna



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Legacyk Rockin' At Arosa



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windy Hill Disco Dancer



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Claircrest Pot Of Gold



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karrelene's Galactic Princess



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ambitious To Beat Von Agrani



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ocoee Only Way To Go







Group 2 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 3rd    Elmo's Martian Chronicles   Afghan Hound   14
Group 4th    Houn' Hollow New Hope Pandah   Saluki   13
BPIG    Lyrical's Under The Tuscan Sun   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elmo's Martian Chronicles



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danter Legacyk Front Page News



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Preludes Mx Bb At Freestyle MW



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Houn' Hollow New Hope Pandah



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   12
Group 2nd   
Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest
  Boxer   11
Group 3rd   Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights   Schnauzer (Giant)   6
Group 4th    Aikirocka Princess Of Moonsnoe   Alaskan Malamute   5
BPIG   
SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aikirocka Princess Of Moonsnoe



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Russian Bearsrockstaryablunevyitsvit



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Imagine Barton Von Evman



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 4th    Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
  Chinese Crested   22
Group 2nd    Berryhill Hurdy Gurdy   Griffon (Brussels)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   20
Group 4th    Kristari's Divine Sense   Pomeranian   19
BPIG    Kristari's Divine Sense   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Ceo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deloka The Terminator



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Berryhill Hurdy Gurdy



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RiverHill's The Fifth Element At XTC



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gianni Versace Du Domaine De Chanteloup



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kristari's Divine Sense



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Heubergs Sneak Attack



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Peter Pan Stribrne Prani







Group 6 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Legend's Charlie's Angel
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 2nd    Wund-R Y You're The Inspiration   Keeshond   13
Group 3rd   
Tameral's Scandal N The Making
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 4th    Robb Isle Amazing Grace   French Bulldog   8
BPIG    Wund-R Y You're The Inspiration   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend's Charlie's Angel



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chadklier's Miss Cleo Rose



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Amazing Grace



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wund-R Y You're The Inspiration



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tameral's Scandal N The Making



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bellefleet Liberty Is Her Way





Group 7 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Eden Crown's Designer Label   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog   44
Group 3rd    Chap's Hilltop Howie   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   43
Group 4th   
Ch Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   34
BPIG    Glasgowhills Moves Like Jagger   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollowshot Precious Caladh



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jesters Gaelic Fling At Wotarukus



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Omega Unique Style



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Chap's Hilltop Howie



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eden Crown's Designer Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 02:51:46 PM