Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 26, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Welsh Terrier   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    34
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    24
BPIG   
Chantilly's Defying Gravity
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry








Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northstar Bandolero





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que










Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th    Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG    Sinclair Royal Flush   Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gran's Jewels'n Gems ML





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tamazar Braemoor Just A Breeze





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sinclair Royal Flush







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady
  Siberian Husky   17
BPIG   
Kuvuk's First Choice
  Siberian Husky   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chanoz Amedaus Huntergreen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prince Djuke von Evman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady







Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    10
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    9
BPIG   
InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Pandemonium





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    12
Group 3rd   
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great
  Toy Fox Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo
  Poodle (Toy)   6
BPIG   
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crystalton Casanova





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    14
Group 4th   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier    13
BPIG   
Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master








Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    11
BPIG    Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rhosown's Oh Sum Opal





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uneeda Fan The Flame





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of March 2017 06:52:21 PM