Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 26, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Giant Schnauzer  
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Welsh Terrier   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    34
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   26
Group 4th   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    24
BPIG   
Chantilly's Defying Gravity
  Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brasswinds What A Wonderful World



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northstar Bandolero



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Onarock's Brigodee To Labradawn



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th    Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG    Sinclair Royal Flush   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gran's Jewels'n Gems ML



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rumor's Leon's Last Wish V Ruger



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tamazar Braemoor Just A Breeze



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sinclair Royal Flush







Group 3 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   18
Group 4th   
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady
  Siberian Husky   17
BPIG   
Kuvuk's First Choice
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Torkelle's Kona Fancy At Trymine



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chanoz Amedaus Huntergreen



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarbeary's Vomacka's Perfect Storm



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prince Djuke von Evman



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    10
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    9
BPIG   
InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Joval's Charli Angel at Tappenaire



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Pandemonium



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    12
Group 3rd   
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great
  Toy Fox Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo
  Toy Poodle   6
BPIG   
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo
  Toy Poodle   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crystalton Casanova



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    14
Group 4th   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier    13
BPIG   
Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    11
BPIG    Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rhosown's Oh Sum Opal



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uneeda Fan The Flame



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By