Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Saturday, August 27, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Harold Pybus
Pekingese   
Ch Littletown's Goodfella








Group 1 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    34
Group 3rd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   31
Group 4th   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   24
BPIG   
Chantilly's Defying Gravity
  Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brasswinds What A Wonderful World



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northstar Bandolero



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Onarock's Brigodee To Labradawn



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th    Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stardax Sparking Ruby



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rumor's Leon's Last Wish V Ruger



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamazar Braemoor Just A Breeze



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   22
Group 4th   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog    21
BPIG   
dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chanoz Amedaus Huntergreen



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jamakan Louhi



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarbeary's Vomacka's Perfect Storm



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prince Djuke von Evman



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Starstruck's Moonlight And Magnolias



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kuvuk's First Choice



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    10
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    8
Group 4th   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    7
BPIG   
Darwyn It's The Real Thing
  Welsh Terrier    N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Pandemonium



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    14
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   8
Group 4th   
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great
  Toy Fox Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Littletown's Goodfella
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littletown's Goodfella



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crystalton Casanova



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   17
Group 3rd   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   14
Group 4th   
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix
  Bulldog    13
BPIG   
Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rodonnas Playing With The Devil



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Group 7 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    9
BPIG    Tallywood Coco Rocha   Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rhosown's Oh Sum Opal



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Uneeda Fan The Flame



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By