Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Sunday, August 28, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Points: 131 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Papillon   Ch Topflite Best Game In Town
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Boxer   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint




Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   28
Group 3rd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   26
Group 4th   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   20
BPIG   
Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tamazar Braemoor Just A Breeze   Saluki    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever    11
BPIG   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    14
Group 4th   
Ch Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe
  Boxer    13
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint
  Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    10
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    9
BPIG   
InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Topflite Best Game In Town   Papillon    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Spaniel    7
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   6
BPIG   
Ch Littletown's Goodfella
  Pekingese    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    9
Group 4th   Ch Rodonnas Playing With The Devil   Boston Terrier    7
BPIG   
Coronado Star Of India
  Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   13
Group 4th    Kris-T's Chicago   German Shepherd Dog    12
BPIG    Tallywood Coco Rocha   Collie (Rough)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By