Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 26, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Welsh Terrier   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Golden Retriever  
Chantilly's Defying Gravity








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Gordon Setter   36
Group 3rd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   35
Group 4th   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    27
BPIG   
Chantilly's Defying Gravity
  Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northstar Bandolero



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Onarock's Brigodee To Labradawn



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   19
Group 2nd    Rumor's Leon's Last Wish V Ruger   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever    13
BPIG    Sinclair Royal Flush   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gran's Jewels'n Gems ML



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rumor's Leon's Last Wish V Ruger



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamazar Braemoor Just A Breeze



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sinclair Royal Flush







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe
  Boxer    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   14
Group 4th   
Tarbeary's Vomacka's Perfect Storm
  Newfoundland    13
BPIG   
Kuvuk's First Choice
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chanoz Amedaus Huntergreen



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jamakan Louhi



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarbeary's Vomacka's Perfect Storm



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prince Djuke von Evman



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kuvuk's First Choice



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier    10
Group 4th   
InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana
  Smooth Fox Terrier   8
BPIG   
InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Vanity Fair



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackrystal Pandemonium



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    13
Group 4th   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    8
BPIG   
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo
  Toy Poodle   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crystalton Casanova



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    17
Group 3rd   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    15
BPIG   
Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rodonnas Playing With The Devil



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    18
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   15
BPIG    Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rhosown's Oh Sum Opal



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uneeda Fan The Flame



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kris-T's The King And I



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By