Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 26, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Welsh Terrier   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Golden Retriever  
Chantilly's Defying Gravity




Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Gordon Setter   36
Group 3rd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   35
Group 4th   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    27
BPIG   
Chantilly's Defying Gravity
  Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   19
Group 2nd    Rumor's Leon's Last Wish V Ruger   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever    13
BPIG    Sinclair Royal Flush   Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe
  Boxer    19
Group 3rd   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   14
Group 4th    Tarbeary's Vomacka's Perfect Storm   Newfoundland    13
BPIG   
Kuvuk's First Choice
  Siberian Husky   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier    10
Group 4th   
InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana
  Smooth Fox Terrier   8
BPIG   
InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana
  Smooth Fox Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    13
Group 4th   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    8
BPIG   
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo
  Toy Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    17
Group 3rd   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    15
BPIG   
Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    18
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   15
BPIG    Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By