Lakehead Kennel Club
Sunday, May 6, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Fanta C's Northern Design
"Dolce"
Owners: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day & breeder, JoAnn Brewer
Handled by: Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Maida Puterman
Rottweiler  
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Maida Puterman
Boston Terrier  
Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer








Group 1 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windwood Northern Lights   Setter (Irish)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd    Shemano's Fire Crakker   Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 4th    Wyndham's Only One At Birchbay   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   16
BPIG    Shemano's Fire Crakker   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wyndham's Only One At Birchbay



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shemano's Fire Crakker



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vermilion's Absolute Red Baron



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Editions Armed And Dangerous



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Lights



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ania's Jersey Boy At Dagobah



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Casalvieri's Fiona Blackwitch







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   
Scout's Hidden Beauty
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG   
Polo's Little Red Corvette
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nomistakin I Will Survive MS



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beauty



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Solstice Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitcam's Major Victory
  Doberman Pinscher   46
Group 4th   
Ch Sagehill In Honour Of Dad At KipRidge
  Bullmastiff   41
BPIG   
Baby Blue's Luigi
  Neapolitan Mastiff   N/A
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagehill In Honour Of Dad At KipRidge



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whitcam's Major Victory



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kemac's Ms Congeniality



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prairiesong Priscilla Pendouglas



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baby Blue's Luigi



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BytheCreek Journey's To Badbear



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dasha Lucerne's Solo Act



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pvt Stk's Expect To Impress







Group 4 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million   Cairn Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Distaff Whatever Lola Wants   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Doghill's Scintillating Sadie   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 4th    Just Cast A Giant Shadow   Manchester Terrier   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Just Cast A Giant Shadow



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wards Creek's Straight Talk



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doghill's Scintillating Sadie



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants







Group 5 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Heaven's Gate Keeper
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Sierrakruize's King Of Rock
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
BPIG   
Sierrakruize's King Of Rock
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sierrakruize's King Of Rock



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Atraer's Black Is Back



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherub's Lone Star Of JBLittle



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Keltic Go Hard Or Go Home



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Blue Lily Pad



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer
  Boston Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Refinne Just Foolin' Around At Amity   Poodle (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress
  Shiba Inu   4
BPIG   
Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Refinne Just Foolin' Around At Amity



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seransil's Buddy Boy Blue



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rustinwood's Defying Gravity



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Dalgarnoch Opening Act
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   
Glasgowhills Reason To Believe
  Collie (Rough)   6
BPIG   
Glasgowhills Reason To Believe
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diamond Aire Set A Blazin



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellaclan Sunset Symphony



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glasgowhills Reason To Believe



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brackenbrae Afterhours Rock On!



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Opening Act



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 02:10:36 PM