Lakehead Kennel Club
Saturday, May 5, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Fanta C's Northern Design
"Dolce"
Owners: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day & breeder, JoAnn Brewer
Handled by: Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Great Dane  
Strider N Leinenstones NaVan
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Newfoundland 
Ch BytheCreek Journey's To Badbear & Newfoundland 
Top Shelfs Badbear On George St.








Group 1 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windwood Northern Lights   Setter (Irish)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Xcelerate Purple Haze   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   Ch Siloette Phar And Phew Between   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Doll
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   13
BPIG   
Ch DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Siloette Phar And Phew Between



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Xcelerate Purple Haze



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shemano's Fire Crakker



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vermilion's Absolute Red Baron



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Editions Armed And Dangerous



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Lights



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Doll







Group 2 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   10
Group 3rd   
GrandCru Silver Oak
  Greyhound   9
Group 4th   
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
BPIG   
Polo's Little Red Corvette
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aries One Day I'll Fly Away



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nomistakin I Will Survive MS



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Prince



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GrandCru Silver Oak



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aikerskaill In A NY Minute







Group 3 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dasha Lucerne's Solo Act   Samoyed   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   30
Group 4th   
Ch Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   29
BPIG   
Strider N Leinenstones NaVan
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagehill In Honour Of Dad At KipRidge



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shaden's NV



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prairiesong Priscilla Pendouglas



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baby Blue's Luigi



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dasha Lucerne's Solo Act



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blueridge Farren Unicornhill







Group 4 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Distaff Whatever Lola Wants   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 2nd    Wards Creek's Straight Talk   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd    Aberschan Glory Of The Snow   Norfolk Terrier   4
Group 4th    Just Miss Elle   Manchester Terrier   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Just Miss Elle



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberschan Glory Of The Snow



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wards Creek's Straight Talk



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doghill's Scintillating Sadie



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants







Group 5 - Maida Puterman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit
  Papillon   22
Group 4th   
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
BPIG   
Sierrakruize's King Of Rock
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Kid Gorgeous



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Atraer's Black Is Back



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Finesse De France



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherub's Lone Star Of JBLittle



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzleme The Butler V Dogriver



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Geez Louise



Judge: Maida Puterman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rustinwood's Defying Gravity   Shih Tzu   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane
  Bulldog   14
Group 3rd    Seransil's Buddy Boy Blue   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 4th    Refinne Just Foolin' Around At Amity   Poodle (Miniature)   10
BPIG    Symarun's Look Alike   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Little Charmer



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Refinne Just Foolin' Around At Amity



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seransil's Buddy Boy Blue



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rustinwood's Defying Gravity



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   39
Group 2nd   Ch Tallywood Enlightened   Collie (Rough)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 4th   
Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   11
BPIG   
Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diamond Aire Set A Blazin



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellaclan Casanova's Magic



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Opening Act



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By