Club Canin De L'estrie
Sunday, April 15, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
MBPIS MBPIG Can Ch. Danandre Pandora of Dabney WAC
Owners: F-P Garant & P. Corriveau, D & A Dandurand
Handled by: Francois-Pier Garant & Andre Dandurand
Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 258 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
West Highland White Terrier   Leman Enzo








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   50
Group 4th    Miron Victoria   Retriever (Labrador)   49
BPIG    Giroflee Dragon   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eberhard Von Den Donau-Wirbeln



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Miron Victoria



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Eccentric



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gaelwynd Holmes O'Gordonstar



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beaubriar In'Pressive Oxer



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Giroflee Dragon



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Serenade's Guilty As Charged



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stella des Marais du Nord



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   25
Group 2nd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   22
Group 4th   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   20
BPIG   
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Maya's Northern Lights



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bassetarium Brenda Lee



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dufailloux La Lune SS



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pouch Cove's Blacknight Tale
  Newfoundland   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   39
Group 4th   
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig
  Saint Bernard   33
BPIG   
Kudos Reach Forthesky V Trusts
  Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
G'amayumi Of Shinsen-en



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silverdream's Alaskan Spirit



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Alpenspirit's Little Heart



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miabox Second Chance Yuna



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheepriver La Vie En Rose



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haitas A Gazdasag Rol



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Easy 2 Have Member Of The Leogang



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pouch Cove's Blacknight Tale



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Montmart's Tucson V Ludwig



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Marquise Des Glaces



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Sailer's Live Life Betina
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   Ch Symphonie's She's All That   Kerry Blue Terrier   13
BPIG    Leman Enzo   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Satie Lady Bobinette



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's She's All That



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sailer's Live Life Betina



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Springsongs Dream Maker



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leman Enzo







Group 5 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   42
Group 3rd   
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari
  Yorkshire Terrier   41
Group 4th   
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It
  Chinese Crested   35
BPIG   
Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Deloka Gone With The Win



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BCBG And TEGS French Kiss



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count Me In



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pomsdapi Fils du Ruban Bleu



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Careva's Boodelicious



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Osmanthus Noel Chance
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   12
BPIG   
Ch Doreval les Rives de Sabine
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spotted Gem's Gaelic Amethyst



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jaunty De La Parure



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osmanthus Noel Chance



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valter Mephisto Rossi



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Woodsides Cheerleader v Stoneway
  German Shepherd Dog   37
Group 2nd   
Nuview's Good Guys Wear Black
  Briard   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 4th    Caldera's Kalush   Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG    Bagatelle Scarlett Moon Flirt   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cedarpaws Rainbow Moonstone



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caldera's Kalush



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alderaan Seabiscuit



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nuview's Good Guys Wear Black



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Collection Constellation Tache



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Woodsides Cheerleader v Stoneway



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bagatelle Dragons On The Moon



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lynphil Celebrity Status



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 01:13:34 AM