Club Canin De L'estrie
Saturday, April 14, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
MBPIS MBPIG Can Ch. Danandre Pandora of Dabney WAC
Owners: F-P Garant & P. Corriveau, D & A Dandurand
Handled by: Francois-Pier Garant & Andre Dandurand
Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Japanese Chin  
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
Points: 293 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Deerhound (Scottish)   Caretta's Alena








Group 1 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   62
Group 2nd   
Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   57
Group 4th   
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   56
BPIG    Giroflee Dragon   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Apika Magnum De La Prairie



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Wassookeag's Jackson Blacke



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wingset's Makin' Memories



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar In'Pressive Oxer



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Malysse Dream About Peter Pan



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Serenade's Guilty As Charged



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof   Bloodhound   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   27
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   26
Group 4th    Caretta's Alena   Deerhound (Scottish)   25
BPIG    Caretta's Alena   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Maya's Northern Lights



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josabry Bibi Praline Zaphyr



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bassetarium Brenda Lee



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heather's Cat On A Hot Tin Roof



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brinson Vondi Lunar Legend



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Surfer Girl SW



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Alena



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression
  Portuguese Water Dog   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   48
Group 4th   
Ch Pouch Cove's Blacknight Tale
  Newfoundland   43
BPIG    Duray Dubai's Night Odyssee   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
G'amayumi Of Shinsen-en



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silverdream's Alaskan Spirit



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Backcountry Omar



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miabox Second Chance Yuna



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bullstock's The Rock II



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheepriver La Vie En Rose



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haitas A Gazdasag Rol



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Don Corleone Member Of The Leogang



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pouch Cove's Blacknight Tale



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rottparadise Aguo Scooby Doo



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windward's Kyrat V Orlando



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Lady Godiva



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kimlan's Adela The Huntress







Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sailer's Live Life Betina
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 2nd   Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   17
Group 4th   Ch Symphonie's She's All That   Kerry Blue Terrier   14
BPIG    Wakefield Maestra   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Satie Lady Bobinette



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's She's All That



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Move On Conga Musica



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sailer's Live Life Betina



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Springsongs Dream Maker



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Leman Enzo







Group 5 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Poodle (Toy)   36
BPIG   
Careva's Boodelicious
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Feuille d’Automne de la Geode



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TEGS Naughty I'm Sure



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rockhurst's Winnifred



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Careva's Boodelicious



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch NicNak's Enzo Ferrari







Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Osmanthus Noel Chance
  Poodle (Miniature)   12
BPIG   
Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigelais Tina Kennard



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spotted Gem's Gaelic Amethyst



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Osmanthus Noel Chance



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valter Mephisto Rossi



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   33
Group 3rd   
Nuview's Good Guys Wear Black
  Briard   32
Group 4th   
Alderaan Seabiscuit
  Border Collie   30
BPIG   
Plume d'Ange Laroc
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caldera's Kalush



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alderaan Seabiscuit



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nuview's Good Guys Wear Black



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Collection Constellation Tache



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bagatelle Dragons On The Moon



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Lynphil Celebrity Status



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 05:33:23 PM