Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Saturday, November 24, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Points: 367 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Eclat D'Etoiles The Big Easy








Group 1 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   81
Group 2nd   
Ch Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   80
Group 4th    Mar-Ric Sir Jackson Stonewall   Spaniel (English Springer)   71
Group 4th   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   75
BPIG    Ricris's Hope Once More   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seasyde Touchdown



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Someday Barron Vom Belmont



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Seaterrace Princess Leia



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Set'r Ridge's National Treasure



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MiJean's Reason To Believe



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ricris's Hope Once More



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Mar-Ric Sir Jackson Stonewall



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arborfield My Hearts On The Hudson



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fantazsa's Nikki Yubi



Judge: Geraldine Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   41
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   34
BPIG   
BeauBijou's The Specialist
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Couture's Elle Vee MLD



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jiljac Hank Sinatra



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vikingheaven Nki Mintaka Topaz



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Norelka Aspen's Wind Chill



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch XO Royal Flush



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Luiz Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   50
Group 3rd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   49
Group 4th   
GCh Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   48
BPIG   Ch Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sevens One In A Million



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TuRo's Prema Dona



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Banbury's Belladonna Daquiri



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ka-Tet Bet on Black Holmrun



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cascade On Deck For Stargazer



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stoan's Xena Anne De Peru



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Steinhaus Van Gogh



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
BPIG   
Ch Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marauders Ruger Vaquero



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenwell Didgeridoo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   54
Group 2nd   Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours   Poodle (Toy)   48
Group 3rd   Ch Tamarin Traveler   Affenpinscher   47
Group 4th   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   45
BPIG    Pomhaven's Just'A Beaver   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamarin Traveler



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzles' Honey Of Gracy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Equinox Academy Award



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch CR Global Affair



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Cantu's Timeliss Pursuit Of Happiness



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyncliff's I've Arrived



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nicnak's Formula One







Group 6 - Karsten Kaemling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   49
Group 3rd   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel   47
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo Girl Gone Native
  Shiba Inu   44
BPIG   
Ch Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Wolf



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Amberbull Believe In Magic



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chenoka Charmed Charged N Ready



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ripleys Mirror Image



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Girl Gone Native



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini



Judge: Karsten Kaemling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal
  Collie (Rough)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Woodsides Megabucks
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 4th   Ch Art Flower World Class   Shetland Sheepdog   37
BPIG    Eclat D'Etoiles The Big Easy   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eclat D'Etoiles The Big Easy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Encore Belfair's Bold Ruler



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsides Megabucks



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Art Flower World Class



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tridents Zvenne



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coedwig's Trottin' To Car-Rae



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 22nd of July 2017 03:42:08 PM