Prince George Kennel Club
Friday, July 22, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 24 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Sunday, July 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 24 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 23 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
BIS Am Ch./Can GCh. Kohlein's Franchesca
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Parador High Road
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Lakeland Terrier  
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Basenji  
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Pug  
Hyclass Who's Misbehavin' Now
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Rhodesian Ridgeback  Ch Coldfoots Success To Freedom








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   27
Group 4th   Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici   Spaniel (Irish Water)   23
BPIG    Nikmor's Rock My World   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Russell's Isobelle At Palarset   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dyffryn's Atrous



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Nikmor's Rock My World



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tchesinkut's Peanut Butter Chip



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Palarset's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 3rd   
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   11
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   10
BPIG   
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tamaridges Catch Me If You Can   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Coldfoots Success To Freedom   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nasusa Hamrya Allthatglitters







Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   28
Group 2nd   Ch Keay's On The Road V Countdown   Schnauzer (Giant)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Debalys Kirby
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 4th   
Ch Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK
  Boxer   22
BPIG   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Holyhell's Daughter Of Darkness   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omamori's Smoke N Fire



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Car-Rae's Lieben Des Lichtes



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RedLegends Deca Dela Diva



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Redmoon's Gale Force Wind



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keay's On The Road V Countdown



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Debalys Kirby







Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure







Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 2nd   Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready   Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   12
Group 4th    Take My Heart Cranbery   Pomeranian   11
BPIG    Cantebury Totally Charming   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hyclass Who's Misbehavin' Now
  Pug   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sunokas Al Vinns Red And Ready



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Take My Heart Cranbery



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams







Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants
  Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   5
BPIG    Samba Frustyle Olmi Lids   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wildhearts All That Jazz



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graphic Coffeeberry



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fallscreek's Atari Maye No Kita





Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd    Teseko Phootloose Vaan   Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 4th   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   9
BPIG    Attridge Sensationalize   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teseko Phootloose Vaan



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dog Prairie's Tara



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherfire Takozo Lady Nymeria



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Attridge Sensationalize



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 09:48:05 PM