Prince George Kennel Club
Saturday, July 23, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 24 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Sunday, July 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 24 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 23 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
BIS Am Ch./Can GCh. Kohlein's Franchesca
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Samoyed  
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Parador High Road
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Samoyed  
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Rhodesian Ridgeback  Ch Coldfoots Success To Freedom
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
  
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Whippet   Icatcher Just Because I Wanna








Group 1 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin
  Weimaraner   26
Group 3rd   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   22
Group 4th   
Aurelia's Antares Rigel Summer
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Tchesinkut's Peanut Butter Chip
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Russell's Isobelle At Palarset   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
KRA's Sheer Madness



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dyffryn's Atrous



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Seeshaw BR Goldcker Whatta Hoot



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tchesinkut's Peanut Butter Chip



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Palarset's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Aurelia's Antares Rigel Summer



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin







Group 2 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd    Sinclair TightenYerBoots   Whippet   10
Group 3rd   
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   7
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   6
BPIG    Sinclair TightenYerBoots   Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Coldfoots Success To Freedom   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Altered In Group    Icatcher Just Because I Wanna   Whippet   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ironwills Top Gun



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sinclair TightenYerBoots







Group 3 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK
  Boxer   29
Group 3rd   Ch Keay's On The Road V Countdown   Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   27
BPIG   
Ch Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omamori's Smoke N Fire



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Blueoctober Arctic Son Of Love



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Allyrae's Harvey



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RedLegends West Coast Wonder



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's Won't Let You Down



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keay's On The Road V Countdown



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Debalys Once Upon A Time







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Krown Ground Breaker
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krown Ground Breaker



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure







Group 5 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 2nd   Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready   Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   13
Group 4th    Sunokas Roadster   Pomeranian   12
BPIG    Sunokas Roadster   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sunokas Al Vinns Red And Ready



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sunokas Roadster



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams







Group 6 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde
  French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   5
BPIG    Samba Frustyle Olmi Lids   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McGregor's Sponge Bob Sq Pants



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Le Tresor Du Monde



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wildhearts All That Jazz



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fallscreek's Atari Maye No Kita





Group 7 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd    Teseko Phootloose Vaan   Belgian Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   8
BPIG    Knaufhills Radar V Kridler   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Kohlein's Justice of Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teseko Phootloose Vaan



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dog Prairie's Tara



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherfire Takozo Synchronicity



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Zesta Contraband



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 02:40:10 PM