Oakville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 13, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 325 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Poodle (Standard)  
Colors This Girl Is On Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Deerhound (Scottish)   Witsend Auberon
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Bearded Collie  GChEx Strathearn's Hart And Soul
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Bearded Collie  
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Virginia Lyne
Schipperke  
Ch Delamer Little Cowgirl








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice
  Pointer   87
Group 2nd   Ch Mar-K's Prologue   Spaniel (American Cocker)   83
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   77
Group 4th   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   73
BPIG   
Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chesterhope Lil' Bit Of Spice



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rush's True Illusion



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Prettyriver Noel O'Ambercroft



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lentigo Driving My Heartaround



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Caniscaeli I Got Rhythm



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mar-K's Prologue



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanjay's Call My Agent



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Sorcerer



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Grayhart's Travelin' Man







Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   30
Group 3rd   GCh Winterbourne's Amandari   Afghan Hound   29
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   23
BPIG    Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Witsend Auberon   Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amandari



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   52
Group 3rd   Ch Snowmist's Yours Truly   Siberian Husky   51
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   44
BPIG   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Valkyrie Running Back Roads
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mount Magic's Tender Loving



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Naku's Hocus Pocus



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bosworths Faith In Blue



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starmount White Christmas At Prairiesong



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skipnstone's Silver Lining



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Stolen Kiss



Judge: Geoff Corish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Geoff Corish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Silcort Cliver



Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Snowmist's Yours Truly







Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh
  Cairn Terrier   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   37
Group 3rd   
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   35
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      34
BPIG   
Honeywheat's Passion Perfect
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Geoff Corish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Geoff Corish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Achouffe Baycrofterslee



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Desperado Junior For Juwels Od Rudej Wiedzmy



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alchemy Chalma Fortune Cookie



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Geoff Corish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Geoff Corish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
X-pected Dine Mites Naomi



Judge: Geoff Corish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dralion's Red Skye At Night



Judge: Geoff Corish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Geoff Corish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Honeywheat's Passion Perfect



Judge: Geoff Corish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Izzy's Good Time Gal







Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   32
Group 4th   
Ch DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   28
BPIG    Bluechip Livin La Vida Loca   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluechip Livin La Vida Loca



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Son Shine's Heavenly Sunshine



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Perfect Favorit Europe Plus







Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   38
Group 3rd   GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend   Lhasa Apso   33
Group 4th   
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   26
BPIG   
Colors This Girl Is On Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Michael Coad

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rohon Sky's The Limit



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brightspot Black Caviar



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Vanir's Xtra Special Blend



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Isis I've Got The Music In Me



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti





Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   31
Group 3rd   Ch Ninebark Make A Wish   Australian Shepherd   27
Group 4th   
Danga's Xenia-D
  Swedish Vallhund   20
BPIG    Natterjack The Scotsman   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ninebark Make A Wish



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Icon's Adrenaline Rush de l'Aurore



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldleaf Endeavour



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Nitelatches Party Favour



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Yasashiikuma Olympic Pride



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 25th of July 2017 01:38:56 PM