Wine Country Kennel Club
Sunday, October 11, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Basset Hound  
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Bulldog  
Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Grayvalley's 50 Shades Of Gray
  Retriever (Golden)   43
BPIG   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Janneau
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Twinsmade Viking Tale   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Regun Nemo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tahari's Seriously Unforgettable



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk Knight Of Glory



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Grayvalley's 50 Shades Of Gray



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Stonemeadow's Sofa King Clean



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Katyra All Things Considered



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jaywyck's Remember The Good Tymes



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skjervtun's Keep It Hot At Twinsmade



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   29
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   28
Group 4th   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   26
BPIG   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tokabout F N Xlnt



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Heavenlyhund's Meinejuwel MCDL



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 3rd    Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess   Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 4th    Iriada Iz Chigasovo   Black Russian Terrier   14
BPIG    CR Quelle Surprise   Leonberger   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Iriada Iz Chigasovo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zwilling's Struttin' Her Stuff



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Altair Vom Welland



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   16
Group 4th    Brookstreet Arsenic Al   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
BPIG    Wildgoose Semper Fidelis   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moonshadows Cara



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarabelle Tartan Tasselle



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brookstreet Arsenic Al



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayleigh Shaireab's Iceman







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 4th    Brookside's Raven At Northgate   Pug   8
BPIG    Windwater Boxers Or Briefs   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hagi Maulebi Star



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Valentino



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tinyprints Sense of Style



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brookside's Raven At Northgate



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 4th   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   13
BPIG    Schutzu's Pretty In Pink   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm







Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chum-ee's Amazing Grace



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brightspot Black Caviar



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lauris Tivin River Of Dreams



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wassong's Vanguard



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sashi's Vision Of Heaven





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 2nd    Haystac's Midnight Blue   Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   13
Group 4th   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hellwigg's Start Your Engines   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Intrepid Beauty Of The Coastline



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haystac's Midnight Blue



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By