Wine Country Kennel Club
Saturday, October 10, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
West Highland White Terrier   Skyehigh's Sub Zero
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Bulldog  
Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Whippet   Clandara's Poetry In Motion








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion
  Retriever (Labrador)   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   32
Group 4th   
Neigenuveaux's Janneau
  Barbet   31
BPIG   
Neigenuveaux's Janneau
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Legacyk Fiery Heart   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    Spito Brookberry Seriously Shelby   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Janneau



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Regun Nemo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legacyk Knight Of Glory



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Katyra All Things Considered



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lojo's Follow You Follow Me



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nodessa Dal Podere Antico



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   25
Group 4th   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   19
BPIG   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best BBE In Group    Clandara's Poetry In Motion   Whippet   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Tokabout F N Xlnt



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Heavenlyhund Dasauto



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   21
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   19
BPIG   
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Silverhill's Pennies From Heaven   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Iriada Iz Chigasovo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Safrona's Lone Star



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Altair Vom Welland



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverhill's Pennies From Heaven



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo







Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   16
Group 4th    Skyehigh's Sub Zero   West Highland White Terrier   15
BPIG    Skyehigh's Sub Zero   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Moonshadows Cara



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kenann's Mirthreverence Nbt



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silvercastle Apple Of My Eye



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brookstreet Arsenic Al



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayleigh Shaireab's Iceman



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Sub Zero







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   21
Group 2nd   Ch Oz's Back To The Future   Yorkshire Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   10
BPIG    Oz's Storm Alert   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Rigair Lady In Red   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
SassyTails Crazy For You



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Valentino



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tinyprints Sexy Secret



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brookside's Raven At Northgate



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Oz's Back To The Future







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   18
Group 4th    Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander   Lhasa Apso   16
BPIG    Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander   Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group    Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander   Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldo Everreddy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm







Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cross B's I'll Be Treasured @ Chum-ee



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gardenpath's Bettin On Black



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wassong's Vanguard



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sashi's Vision Of Heaven





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd    Haystac's Midnight Blue   Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Coastalviews Hot And Spicey
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG    Grandgables Ice Ice Baby   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hellwigg's Start Your Engines   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Grandgables Ice Ice Baby   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Intrepid Beauty Of The Coastline



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochstarr Moonshadows Lady



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hellwigg's Nothing But The Best



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haystac's Midnight Blue



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coastalviews Hot And Spicey



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 05:52:54 PM